Board of Governors
The Board of Governors consists of the Board of Directors, all Past Board Chairmen, Chairs and Vice-Chairs of all committees and other members appointed by the WBC Chairman.
WBC members: Click here for more detailed contact information.
Current members of Board of Governors:
Position |
Name |
Organization |
Past Chair
|
Chuck Asmar |
Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC |
Past Chair
|
John P. Barron |
TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Past Chair
|
Adrian L. Bastianelli III |
Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |
Past Chair
|
Bradlee A. Bolino |
|
Past Chair
|
Jay J. Bothwell |
|
Past Chair
|
Dan Buckley |
Garney Construction, Inc. |
Past Chair
|
William H. Doggett |
William Doggett Architects |
Past Chair
|
George T. Domurot |
|
Past Chair
|
Mark C. Garrett |
M.C.G. Associates |
Past Chair
|
Gayle P. Geoghegan |
|
Past Chair
|
John L. Hardy |
|
Past Chair
|
James Klein |
|
Past Chair
|
Jonathan B. Kurtis |
|
Past Chair
|
William I. Magruder |
|
Past Chair
|
Dale Martin |
Cushman and Wakefield |
Past Chair
|
Tamara M. McNulty |
Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Past Chair
|
Paul Mella |
Dynalectric Company |
Past Chair
|
Don Owen |
|
Past Chair
|
Linda D. Rabbitt |
rand* Construction Corporation |
Past Chair
|
Robert J. Reaves |
|
Past Chair
|
Darrel Rippeteau AIA |
|
Past Chair
|
William Sim |
|
Past Chair
|
Brett A. Snyder |
GreenBench Companies |
Past Chair
|
Paul A. Varela |
Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP |
Past Chair
|
Robin L. Vasa |
|
Past Chair
|
Michael C. Vincent |
|
Past Chair
|
John J. Younger |
|
Past Chair
|
Joel P. Zingeser FAIA |
|
Appointed Member
|
Stephen S. Conley |
Rycon Construction, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Adam Cook |
The Peterson Companies |
Appointed Member
|
James G. Davis Jr. |
DAVIS Construction |
Appointed Member
|
Steve Donohoe |
|
Appointed Member
|
Kenneth D. Ellis |
Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Appointed Member
|
Kenneth Grunley |
Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Dale Kopnitsky |
Skanska USA Building, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Shadi Makarechi P.E. |
Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Appointed Member
|
Brian A. Mattingly |
Goldin & Stafford, LLC |
Appointed Member
|
Thomas McCarthy |
Page Southerland Page, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Ed McCarty |
JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Tim Miller |
Freestate Electrical Construction Company |
Appointed Member
|
John Paleologos |
Miller & Long DC, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Lawrence M. Prosen |
Cozen O'Connor |
Appointed Member
|
Robert A. Redden Jr. |
Boatman & Magnani, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Kevin Rogge |
Harvey Cleary Builders |
Appointed Member
|
Susan Ross |
Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Appointed Member
|
Craig Ruppert |
Ruppert Landscape, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
David Singleton |
Singleton Electric Co., Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Stephen Skinner |
WCS Construction, LLC |
Appointed Member
|
Bruce Spengler |
Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Appointed Member
|
Mark Weisner |
Bozzuto |
Appointed Member
|
Michael Youngblut |
Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management |
Staff Coordinator
|
Steven J. Kenton |
Washington Building Congress |