WBC Joint Utility Seminar: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of June 17, 2019.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Lauren Adams Donohoe Construction Company
Bill Alcorn Project Development Hensel Phelps
Ben Apfelbaum DAVIS Construction
Sonela Ardekani Associate Engineer, Site Development RK&K
Samuel Asante Washington Gas
Bryan Atkins DAVIS Construction
Tumekka Atkinson F.H. Paschen
Mark Babbitt PE DC Water
Andrew Barnor DAVIS Construction
Matt Barton AECOM Tishman
Kevin Bench Forrester Construction Company
Nabil Benwahoud Manager - New Business PEPCO
Maxine Blades Regional Sales UMA, Geotechnical Construction, Inc.
Daniel Blaise Senior Project Manager Smoot Construction
Michael Blanco A. Morton Thomas & Associates (AMT)
Dan Buckley Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic Garney Construction, Inc.
James Calderone Forrester Construction Company
Elsy Cruz Anchor Construction Corporation
Robert DeSano Business Development Manager Aerotek
Tony Edwards Business Development Representative Gordian
Kyle Erickson Project Manager, Operations Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Melissa Farrar Business Relationship Manager Washington Gas
Michael Fingland Anchor Construction Corporation
Robert Freas Principal Exponent
Joe Geer Superintendent F.H. Paschen
Chris Gibby UMA, Geotechnical Construction, Inc.
James Goldfield Donohoe Construction Company
Neil Hoffstat Kinsley Construction Company
Roy Jach Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
David Johnson Strategy and PreConstruction Services Asturian Group, Inc.
Michael Junkin Project Manager Plano-Coudon Construction
John Kelly III Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Chris Koelliker Donohoe Construction Company
Lisa London Edifice Solutions
Austin Maguire Director of Rental & Service Sales Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Thomas March Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Nathaniel Mauger Project Engineer Smoot Construction
Brian McKnight AECOM Tishman
Wade Miller Donohoe Construction Company
Scott Moffat Kinsley Construction Company
Kirk Moir Verizon
Byron Molina Project Engineer Chesapeake Contracting Group
Christopher O'Day Project Superintendent Hensel Phelps
Michael Patey Principal Timmons Group
Alexandra Phillips Washington Gas
Joseph Pirrone Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Robbie Pratt Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Datillio Radcliffe Smoot Construction
Damian Ruppert Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Matthew Shirk Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Stephen Shylanski Verizon
Adam Skidmore Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
David Stocks Jr. Project Manager Anchor Construction Corporation
Kaitlyn Triebl Project Manager, Operations Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Anthony Tripoli Balfour Beatty Construction
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C Director of Preconstruction WCS Construction, LLC
Jill West Anchor Construction Corporation
Dan Zimmerman Design-Build Manager Shapiro and Duncan, Inc.