Attendance List

Below is the list of companies that have reserved ticket(s) for the Awards Banquet.  

Names of attendees and guests firms are NOT included or required.  

Seating arrangements are done by Company Name.


as of Mar. 8, 2018

Aarow Electrical Solutions
Absolute Builders, Inc.
ACI & Senza Fine, Inc.
AECOM Tishman
AHT Insurance
American Institute of Steel Construction
Anchor Construction Corporation
Architect of the Capitol
Aronson LLC
Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Assurance Agency
Atlantic Refinishing and Restoration
ATS Studios, LLC
Baker & Kerr, Inc.
Balfour Beatty Construction
The Barbour Group, LLC
Berkel & Company Contractors, Inc.
Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects
Boatman & Magnani, Inc.
Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local #1 MD, VA & DC
C. J. Coakley Co., Inc.
Cabling Systems Inc.
Calvert Masonry, Inc.
CBG Building Company
Chesapeake Electrical Systems
Chiaramonte Construction Company
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Commercial Interiors
Darrel Rippeteau, Architect
David M. Schwarz Architects
DAVIS Construction
Diversified/MCW Solutions
DPR Construction
Dynalectric Company
East Coast Tile Contractors
ECS Mid-Atlantic
Enclos Corp.
Flippo Construction Co., Inc.
Forrester Construction Company
Fox Rothschild LLP
GCS/SIGAL Construction
General Dynamics Information Technology
Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Hayles and Howe, Inc.
Heller Electric Company, Inc.
HESS Construction + Engineering Services
Hess Mechanical/Comfort Systems USA
HITT Contracting Inc.
HKA Global
Holder Construction Company
Holland & Knight
HRGM Corporation
HSU Builders
IBEW Local # 26
ibs Millwork Corp.
JE Richards Electric, Inc.
Jefferson Millwork & Design, Inc.
Kensington Glass Arts
Lach Tile & Marble, Inc.
M & M Site Utilities LLC
Manganaro Midatlantic
Manhattan Construction Company
McCloskey Mechanical Contractors
Meyer Consulting Engineers Corporation
Milhouse Engineering & Construction, Inc.
Miller & Long Co., Inc.
Oldcastle BuildingEnvelope®
PCC Construction Components
Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Performance Contracting, Inc.
Pioneer Cladding and Glazing Systems, LLC
Plaza Construction
The Poole & Kent Corporation
Precision Wall Tech, Inc.
Prospect Waterproofing Co.
Rand Construction Corporation
Rock Spring Contracting, LLC
Roman Mosaic and Tile Company
Rugo Stone, LLC
Scaffold Resource LLC
Shapiro and Duncan, Inc.
Singleton Electric Co., Inc.
Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Smoot Construction
SteelFab, Inc.
Sunbelt Rentals Scaffold Services
Tate Ornamental, Inc.
Telligent Masonry, LLC
Tidewater Glazing, Inc.
TSI Corporations
VJ Associates of Washington, DC
Washington Gas
Welch and Rushe, Inc.
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

# # #

Ticket Price Increases After March 1th!

Awards Banquet Reservations must be received with payment by March 8, 2018.

More information.