2021 Craftsmanship Awards Winners


A next to the project name indicates that the project was nominated for the special Star Award.

Cast-in-Place Concrete

Entry Code: D-01

Project Name: District Wharf Phase 2 - Horizontal & Parcels 6 & 7,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Baker DC, LLC
Architects:  Perkins Eastman DC / SHoP Architects
Engineer:  SK&A/Thornton Tomasetti Joint Venture, LLC
General Contractor:  Balfour Beatty Construction
Nominator:  Baker DC, LLC
Star Award Nominee

Entry Code: D-03

Project Name: American University Hall of Science,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Miller & Long Co., Inc.
Architect/Engineer:  Ballinger
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  Miller & Long Co., Inc.

Entry Code: D-04

Project Name: City Ridge,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: DGS Construction, LLC (Schuster Concrete Construction)
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: D-06

Project Name: Reston Gateway,  Reston, VA
Crafts Employer: Clark Concrete / Miller & Long
Architect:  Duda Paine Architects, LLP
Engineer:  Thornton Tomasetti
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Precast Concrete

Entry Code: D-10

Project Name: UMD Engineering Building - The IDEA Factory,  College Park, MD
Crafts Employer: American Stone Virginia
Architect:  EYP
Engineer:  Hope Furrer and Associates
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: D-11

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Arban & Carosi
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Special Concrete Finishes

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.



Exterior Glass

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Interior Glass

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Special Feature

Entry Code: H-14

Project Name: 1901 L Street, NW Office Building Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Glass Projects Resource, Inc.
Architect:  FOX Architects
General Contractor:  Grunley Construction Company
Nominator:  Grunley Construction Company, Inc.



Lighting Systems

Entry Code: I-01

Project Name: Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: C3M Power Systems, LLC
Architect:  Gehry Partners
Engineer:  AECOM
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: I-07

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Heller Electric Company
Architect:  OTJ Architects
Engineer:  CEG (Collaborative Engineering Group)
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: I-08

Project Name: Leidos Headquarters,  Reston, VA
Crafts Employer: VarcoMac LLC
Architect:  Gensler
Engineer:  WSP
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  HITT Contracting

Entry Code: I-11

Project Name: Paul Hastings DC,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Power Solutions LLC
Architect:  LSM
Engineer:  Dewberry
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  Power Solutions LLC

Entry Code: I-14

Project Name: North Wing Cannon House Office Building Phase 2 Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Mona Electric Group, Inc.
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
Engineer:  James Posey Associates Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Mona Electric Group, Inc.

Entry Code: I-15

Project Name: Confidential Client,  Reston, VA
Crafts Employer: Rosendin
Architect:  Perkins + Will
Engineer:  BALA Consulting Engineers
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  Rosendin

Entry Code: I-22

Project Name: NECA,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: JE Richards
Architect:  FORM Architects
Engineer:  KTA Group Inc.
General Contractor:  Bognet Construction
Nominator:  JE Richards

Power Generation, Distribution and Switchgear

Entry Code: I-25

Project Name: MedStar Southern Maryland Hospital Center ED Expansion, Phase 2,  Clinton, MD
Crafts Employer: VarcoMac LLC
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: I-26

Project Name: IFMC OR Renovations,  Falls Church, VA
Crafts Employer: VarcoMac LLC
Architect:  Wilmot Sanz
Engineer:  Leach Wallace Associates
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  Varcomac LLC

Entry Code: I-29

Project Name: Architect of the Capitol - Rayburn Building Emergency Power,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Cynergy Electric Company, Inc.
Architect:  Architect of the Capitol
Engineer:  Cynergy Electric Company, Inc.
General Contractor:  Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Nominator:  Consigli Construction Co., Inc.

Entry Code: I-34

Project Name: Capital One - Block C Podium,  McLean, VA
Crafts Employer: Mona Electric Group, Inc.
Architect:  Gensler
Engineer:  WSP
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  Mona Electric Group, Inc.

Entry Code: I-36

Project Name: QTS Project Acadia PH2A,  Manassas, VA
Crafts Employer: Power Solutions LLC
Architect:  Corgan
Engineer:  KW Mission Critical Engineering
General Contractor:  DPR Construction
Nominator:  Power Solutions LLC

Entry Code: I-37

Project Name: Raging Wire NTT VA5,  Ashburn, VA
Crafts Employer: Power Solutions LLC
Architect:  Corgan
Engineer:  KW Mission Critical Engineering
General Contractor:  Holder Construction
Nominator:  Power Solutions LLC

Entry Code: I-40

Project Name: NIST Building 245 Modernization,  Gaithersburg, MD
Crafts Employer: Mona Electric Group, Inc.
Architect:  ZGF Engineering
Engineer:  RMF Engineering
General Contractor:  Hensel Phelps
Nominator:  Mona Electric Group, Inc.

Entry Code: I-41

Project Name: Government Publishing Office — New Electrical Substation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Singleton Electric Company, Inc.
Architect/Engineer:  CallisonRTKL
General Contractor:  John C. Grimberg Company
Nominator:  Singleton Electric Company, Inc.

Entry Code: I-42

Project Name: Little Patuxent Water Reclamation Plant 8th Addition- Biosolids Processing Facilities- Phase I& II,  Savage, MD
Crafts Employer: Singleton Electric Company, Inc.
Architect:  HDR
Engineer:  Shah & Associates
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Singleton Electric Company, Inc.

Entry Code: I-44

Project Name: VZ Colesville Gear Replacement,  Silver Spring, MD
Crafts Employer: JE Richards
Architect:  Sorrell Design
Engineer:  Design Tech Inc. Engineering Services
General Contractor:  Harris Mechanical
Nominator:  JE Richards

Special Systems

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Telecommunications Systems and Facilities

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.



Ceramic Tile and Terrazo

Entry Code: C-01

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Aris Tile & Flooring
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: C-02

Project Name: Brookfield Headquarters,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Boatman and Magnani
Architect:  LSM
Engineer:  GHT Limited
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  DAVIS Construction

Entry Code: C-03

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Roman Mosaic & Tile Company
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: C-05

Project Name: Franklin School Planet Word,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Roman Mosaic & Tile Company
Architect:  Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: C-07

Project Name: Southern Regional Technology and Recreation Complex (SRTRC) Aquatic Facility,  Ft. Washington, MD
Crafts Employer: R. Ganassa Tile Co., Inc.
Architect:  DLR Group
General Contractor:  Forrester Construction
Nominator:  Forrester Construction

Drywall

Entry Code: C-08

Project Name: Morgan State University's New Student Services Center,  Baltimore, MD
Crafts Employer: Commercial Interiors, Inc.
Architect:  GWWO Architects, Inc.
General Contractor:  Barton Malow Company
Nominator:  Commercial Interiors, Inc.
Star Award Nominee

Entry Code: C-17

Project Name: West Half Street Residential,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Commercial Interiors, Inc.
Architect:  Eric Colbert & Associates
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  Commercial Interiors, Inc.

Entry Code: C-18

Project Name: Axinn,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Capitol Drywall, Inc.
Architect:  OTJ Architects
Engineer:  KTA Group, Inc.
General Contractor:  Harvey-Cleary Builders
Nominator:  Harvey-Cleary Builders

Flooring

Entry Code: C-19

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: CB Flooring
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: C-21

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: CB Flooring
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: C-22

Project Name: Thorsen Construction,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Universal Floors, Inc.
Architect:  1727 Design Studio LLC/MC Creative Room
General Contractor:  Thorsen Construction
Nominator:  Universal Floors, Inc.

Entry Code: C-23

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: MasterCare Flooring
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: C-24

Project Name: Josiah Henson Museum Historic Restoration,  North Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: Universal Floors, Inc.
Architect:  Zigersnead Architects
General Contractor:  Fitzgerald's Heavy Timber Construction
Nominator:  Universal Floors, Inc.

Painting & Wallcovering

Entry Code: C-26

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Sparkle Painting Company
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Plaster

Entry Code: C-32

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovationt,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: ATS Studios, LLC
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: C-33

Project Name: National Park Service Stabilization and Restoration of Monocacy Battlefield Historic Plaster,  Frederick, MD
Crafts Employer: ATS Studios, LLC
General Contractor:  PWC Companies
Nominator:  ATS Studios, LLC
Star Award Nominee

Entry Code: C-34

Project Name: Eliot Hine Middle School Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Hayles and Howe, Inc.
Architect:  Perkins Eastman
General Contractor:  Turner Construction
Nominator:  Hayles and Howe, Inc.



Exterior Stone

Entry Code: G-08

Project Name: Capital One Block C Performing Arts Center,  McLean, VA
Crafts Employer: R. Bratti Associates
Architect:  HGA
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: G-09

Project Name: NNA Veterans Memorial,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Lorton Stone, LLC
Architect:  Quinn Evans Architects
General Contractor:  HSU Builders
Nominator:  Lorton Stone, LLC
Star Award Nominee

Entry Code: G-10

Project Name: Arlington Memorial Bridge Disassembly, Protection, Preservation, and Restoration,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Lorton Stone, LLC
Architect:  Federal Highway Administration
Engineer:  AECOM
General Contractor:  Kiewit Building Group
Nominator:  Lorton Stone, LLC

Entry Code: G-11

Project Name: Corpus Christi Catholic Church,  Aldie, VA
Crafts Employer: Lorton Stone, LLC
Architect:  McCrery Architects
General Contractor:  Forrester Construction
Nominator:  Forrester Construction

Interior Stone & Marble

Entry Code: G-13

Project Name: The Wilson and The Elm,  Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: R. Bratti Associates
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: G-17

Project Name: Paul Hastings DC,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Boatman and Magnani
Architect:  LSM
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  HITT Contracting

Entry Code: G-18

Project Name: 250 M Street - DDOT Headquarters,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Boatman and Magnani
Architect:  Hickok Cole
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  HITT Contracting

Entry Code: G-20

Project Name: Metropolitan Square Atrium Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Rugo Stone, LLC
Architect:  Gensler
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  Rugo Stone, LLC

Unit Masonry

Entry Code: G-26

Project Name: Sunrise Senior Living Old Town,  Alexandria, VA
Crafts Employer: United Masonry Inc. of VA
Architect:  Rust Orling Architecture
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: G-33

Project Name: 150 I Street,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Telligent Masonry, LLC
Architect:  SK + I Architectural Design Group
Engineer:  SK&A Structural Engineers
General Contractor:  WCS Construction, LLC
Nominator:  Telligent Masonry, LLC



HVAC-Piping

Entry Code: F-01

Project Name: 1770 Crystal Drive,  Arlington, VA
Crafts Employer: Shapiro & Duncan, Inc.
Architect:  Gensler
Engineer:  GHT Limited
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Shapiro & Duncan, Inc.

Entry Code: F-08

Project Name: Confidential Client - Ashburn Data Center,  Ashburn, VA
Crafts Employer: W.E. Bowers
Architect:  HKS
Engineer:  Power Cool Engineers
General Contractor:  HITT Contracting
Nominator:  HITT Contracting

HVAC-Sheet Metal

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Plumbing

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.



Metal Panels

Entry Code: B-06

Project Name: 7900 Wisconsin Avenue,  Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: Tecta America East LLC Architecural Metals
Architect:  FXFowle Architects
General Contractor:  Plaza Construction
Nominator:  Tecta America East LLC Architecural Metals

Entry Code: B-09

Project Name: Long Bridge Park Aquatics & Fitness Center,  Arlington, VA
Crafts Employer: Alliance Exterior Construction, Inc.
Architect:  Page Architects
General Contractor:  Coakley & Williams Construction
Nominator:  Coakley & Williams Construction

Miscellaneous Metal Fabrication

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Ornamental Metal

Entry Code: B-14

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Synergi
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: B-15

Project Name: CROSSING,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Landscape Forms
Architect:  Handel Architects
Engineer:  Tadjer Cohen Edelson Associates, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: B-16

Project Name: Federal Realty Investment Trust (FRIT) Headquarters,  North Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: Shickel Corporation
Architect:  Wingate Hughes Architects, PLLC
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  DAVIS Construction

Entry Code: B-18

Project Name: 1550 Crystal Drive Phase 2B: Main Lobby, Elevators and Terrace,  Arlington, VA
Crafts Employer: Gutierrez Studios
Architect:  Gensler
Engineer:  McMullan & Associates
General Contractor:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Nominator:  The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Entry Code: B-21

Project Name: 965 Florida Avenue (The Wren),  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: B&M International Steel Company
Architect:  Hord Coplan Macht
Engineer:  SK&A Structural Engineers
General Contractor:  John Moriarty & Associates of VA
Nominator:  John Moriarty & Associates of VA



Landscaping

Entry Code: A-02

Project Name: Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Knight Solutions/Brightview Landscape Development
Architect:  Gehry Partners / AECOM
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: A-05

Project Name: Georgetown Day School New Lower Middle School,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: W.H. Boyer, Inc.
Architect:  Gensler
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  DAVIS Construction

Underpinning, Foundations and Excavations

Entry Code: A-10

Project Name: Armature Works,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Clark Foundations, LLC
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
Engineer:  Clark Foundations, LLC
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Entry Code: A-16

Project Name: Milken Institute Center for Advancing the American Dream, Phase 2,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Berkel & Company Contractors, Inc.
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
Engineer:  Berkel & Company Contractors, Inc.
General Contractor:  Grunley Construction Company
Nominator:  Grunley Construction Company, Inc.

Entry Code: A-17

Project Name: The Wharf - Phase 2 - Horizontal,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Keller North America
Architect:  Perkins Eastman
Engineer:  Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers / GEI Consultants
General Contractor:  Balfour Beatty
Nominator:  Balfour Beatty

Entry Code: A-19

Project Name: Collection 14,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Steele Foundation LLC
Architect:  Perkins Eastman DC
Engineer:  Ehlert/Bryan
General Contractor:  McCullough Construction
Nominator:  Steele Foundation LLC

Entry Code: A-21

Project Name: Storey Park,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Clark Foundations, LLC
Architect:  HKS, Inc.
Engineer:  SK&A Structural Engineers
General Contractor:  John Moriarty & Associates of VA
Nominator:  John Moriarty & Associates of VA

Utilities

Entry Code: A-22

Project Name: KP Rockville Regional Lab,  Rockville, MD
Crafts Employer: Deneau Construction, Inc.
Architect:  Array Architects
Engineer:  VIKA Maryland, LLC
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  DAVIS Construction



Elevators, Escalators and other Conveying Systems

Entry Code: J-01

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovationt,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: KONE Inc.
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Historic Preservation

Entry Code: J-24

Project Name: US Capitol South,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Lorton Stone, LLC
Architect:  Architect of the Capitol
General Contractor:  Kiewit Building Group Inc.
Nominator:  Lorton Stone, LLC

Process Mechanical

Entry Code: J-28

Project Name: Little Patuxent Water Reclamation Plant Biosolids Upgrade, Addition No. 8,  Savage, MD
Crafts Employer: Clark Water
Engineer:  HDR
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Rainscreen

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Roofing

Entry Code: J-29

Project Name: Corpus Christi Catholic Church,  Aldie, VA
Crafts Employer: Ruff Roofers
Architect:  McCrery Architects
General Contractor:  Forrester Construction
Nominator:  Forrester Construction
Star Award Nominee

Scaffolding and Rigging

Entry Code: J-06

Project Name: National Gallery of Art Work Area 9.3 Improvements,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: BrandSafway Services, LLC
Architect:  Hartman-Cox Architects
General Contractor:  Grunley Construction Company
Nominator:  Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Star Award Nominee

Entry Code: J-08

Project Name: Renewal of the Great Flight Bird Aviary at the National Zoo,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Scaffold Resource, LLC
Architect:  Smithsonian Institution Office of Contracting
Engineer:  Patuxent Engineering Group, LLC
General Contractor:  Grunley Construction Company
Nominator:  Scaffold Resource, LLC

Sinkhole

Entry Code: J-30

Project Name: 1810 Irving St NW-DC Water Sinkhole,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Anchor Construction Corp.
General Contractor:  DC Water
Nominator:  Anchor Construction Corp.

Stone Carving

Entry Code: J-31

Project Name: Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: The John Stevens Shop
Architect:  Gehry Partners
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Star Award Nominee

Structural Steel

Entry Code: J-32

Project Name: Reston Gateway,  Reston, VA
Crafts Employer: Berlin Steel Construction Company
Architect:  Duda Paine Architects
Engineer:  Thornton Tomasetti
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Star Award Nominee

Thermal and Moisture Protection

Entry Code: J-10

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Renovation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: HRGM Corp
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: J-11

Project Name: US Chamber of Commerce Building Envelope Rehabilitation,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Prospect Waterproofing Company
Architect:  Hartman-Cox Architects
Engineer:  Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
General Contractor:  Grunley Construction Company
Nominator:  Grunley Construction Company, Inc.

Entry Code: J-12

Project Name: Riverfront Phase II,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: Prospect Waterproofing Company
Architect:  SK+I Architecture
General Contractor:  Paradigm
Nominator:  Prospect Waterproofing Company



Architectural Millwork

Entry Code: E-04

Project Name: Harbor Chase of Fairfax,  Fairfax, VA
Crafts Employer: Gaithersburg Architectual Millwork
Architect:  Perkins Eastman
General Contractor:  John A Moriarty & Associates
Nominator:  Gaithersburg Architectural Millwork

Entry Code: E-05

Project Name: Trove,  Arlington, VA
Crafts Employer: Gaithersburg Architectual Millwork
Architect:  KGD Architecture
General Contractor:  Bozzutto
Nominator:  Gaithersburg Architectural Millwork

Entry Code: E-09

Project Name: Capital One,  McLean, VA
Crafts Employer: Gaithersburg Architectual Millwork
Architect:  Interior Architects, Inc.
General Contractor:  Clune Construction Company
Nominator:  Gaithersburg Architectural Millwork

Entry Code: E-12

Project Name: 200 Stovall,  Alexandria, VA
Crafts Employer: IBS Millwork
Architect:  Cooper Carry
General Contractor:  Balfour Beatty
Nominator:  Balfour Beatty

Entry Code: E-13

Project Name: Riverfront Phase II,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: ATS Studios, LLC
General Contractor:  Total Millwork
Nominator:  ATS Studios, LLC

Entry Code: E-14

Project Name: Georgetown University Modernization of Copley Crypt & St. Williams Chapel,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: ATS Studios, LLC
General Contractor:  Manhattan Construction
Nominator:  ATS Studios, LLC

Entry Code: E-15

Project Name: JHU APL B201,  Laurel, MD
Crafts Employer: ISEC Inc.
Architect:  Cannon Design
General Contractor:  Turner Construction Company
Nominator:  ISEC Inc.

Entry Code: E-17

Project Name: Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library Modernization,  Washington, DC
Crafts Employer: ISEC, Inc./Premier Consultants International, Inc.
Architect:  OTJ Architects
General Contractor:  Smoot/ Gilbane III MLK, A Joint Venture
Nominator:  Smoot Construction

Entry Code: E-29

Project Name: North Bethesda Center,  North Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: Jefferson Millwork & Design
Architect:  Design Collective
General Contractor:  DAVIS Construction
Nominator:  DAVIS Construction

Entry Code: E-30

Project Name: The Wilson and The Elm,  Bethesda, MD
Crafts Employer: Gutierrez Studios
Architect:  Shalom Baranes Associates
General Contractor:  Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nominator:  Clark Construction Group, LLC

Casework and Laminates

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.

Rough Carpentry

Entries in this subcategory did not met the minimum scoring criteria this year.