WBC Fall Kickoff Bull & Oyster Roast: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 15, 2019.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Edgar Adajar ReAgg LLC
Matthew Alexander Preconstruction Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Jimmy Arevalo Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc.
Daniel Asiamah VDC Engineer Forrester Construction Company
Cindy Athey President Precision Wall Tech, Inc.
John Augustyniak Senior Project Manager DC Mechanical, LLC
Dan Baker Forrester Construction Company
Matt Baker Associate Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Francisco Barrera Dynalectric Company
John Barron President & CEO Vector Foiltec LLC
Lauren Bartlett Canyon Contracting, Inc.
Michael Baruccheri Senior Project Manager AECOM Tishman
Scott Beisler Delta Consulting Group
Andres Beltran The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Anthony Bertrand Project Manager Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Dan Blaine Account Executive, Business Insurance Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC
Jose Blay McCloskey Mechanical Contractors
Seth Blizzard Independent Sales Representative Kane Innovations, Inc.
Brendan Bohan Construction & Real Estate Practice Aronson LLC
Daniel Bonilla GreenBench Companies
Pat Bowen LEED AP Sales & Marketing Manager W.E. Bowers, Inc.
Desiree Bray Forrester Construction Company
Keaton Brooks Dynalectric Company
Ronnie Brouillard Director of Business Development Chesapeake Contracting Group
Keith Brown
Dan Buckley Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic Garney Construction, Inc.
Conner Calarie Estimator Performance Contracting, Inc.
James Carney Shareholder Carlton Fields
Ike Casey Executive Director American Subcontractors Association of Metro Washington
Donna Castelli PE Senior Vice President BALA | Meta
Amir Cheloei Abbey Commercial Flooring
Catherine Chu DAVIS Construction
Stacy Chu EIT Structural Steel Specialist American Institute of Steel Construction
Chuck Claar Project Executive R.W. Murray Company
Cory Colassard PE Senior Vice President BALA | SVA
JoAnn Coleman Principal HKA Global, Inc.
Timothy Coogan Harris
Paul Costa Assistant Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Karen Cotton CPSM, LEED AP Director, Pursuits HITT Contracting Inc.
Justin Couch Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
William Cowan Insurance Associates/MMA
David Cox Attorney Holland & Knight LLP
Kenneth Cruz Estimating + Preconstruction Engineer DAVIS Construction
Mike Cunningham Balfour Beatty Construction
Shaun Davis Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc.
Donald Deister Executive Vice President PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Daniela Delacruz Anchor Construction Corporation
Amos Derflinger Dynalectric Company
Paul Desrosiers Donohoe Construction Company
Marguerite DeVoll Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Francis DiGuiseppe Specified Electrical Systems, LLC
Pat Donahue Project Manager Chesapeake Contracting Group
Ed Donn Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Matthew Donnan Senior Associate Exponent
Michael Doyle Jr. Vice President Doyle Construction Company
Darick Edmond Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Peter Ege Project Executive Smoot Construction
Nick Eilerman Project Engineer Performance Contracting, Inc.
Steve Elliott Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Shambi Eubanks Director of Business Development Froehling and Robertson, Inc.
Mike Farrell John E. Kelly & Sons Electrical Construction, Inc.
Steven Ford Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Sean Frazier Managing Member Datum Contracting East, LLC
Bob Frew Vice President Balfour Beatty Construction
Chet Gagnon Aarow Electrical Solutions
Heidi Gardner PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Michael Gawne Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Mayur Godbole Balfour Beatty Construction
James Goldfield Donohoe Construction Company
Ryan Grantham Business Development SEA, Ltd.
Florentino Gregorio President Anchor Construction Corporation
Dakeisha Gross Business Development Manager Curtis Engine
Kevin Gunthert GreenBench Companies
Peter Haber Vice President, Business Development Pritchett Controls
Jeff Hargrave President Mahogany, Inc.
Tristan Haring Project Engineer DAVIS Construction
Christine Heffernan Director of Marketing HESS Construction + Engineering Services
Alan Herencia CEO CCi - Corporate Complete Installation, LLC
Doug Hibshman Fox Rothschild LLP
Jessica Hill-Ferraro Project Manager TMG Construction
Dana Hinden Project Development Manager McKeever Services Corporation
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI Director of Business Development Preservation + Protection Systems, Inc.
Carl Hirrlinger Executive Vice President DAVIS Construction
Michael Holland Vice President, Construction Boston Properties
Nicholas Holland Senior Project Manager Harvey-Cleary Builders
Michelle Honey Business Development Executive Kinsley Construction Company
John Hossick Senior Vice President Engineering Design Group (EDG2)
Dave Hummer Aarow Electrical Solutions
Gabriel Jahn Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Robert Janicki AHC President of UNIFIED MID-ATLANTIC Unified Door & Hardware Group, LLC
Sarah Johnson Account Executive Healthy Buildings by UL
Elizabeth Justis Business Development Manager Scaffold Resource LLC
Brandon Kaelin Specified Electrical Systems, LLC
Karl Kahlan III Director of Business Development Capitol Woodwork
Josh Kappel Project Engineer DAVIS Construction
Andrea Kelleher Chief Operating Officer DC Mechanical, LLC
Lane Kelman Partner Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Paul Kiem Kim Engineering, Inc.
Veronica King Administrative Manager Smoot Construction
Mark Kissner Vice President Miscellaneous Metals, Inc.
Erik Kleiner President BRETCO
Henry Ko Service Sales Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Kathleen Koehler Director of Business Development Brown & Brown Insurance
Chris Koelliker Donohoe Construction Company
Gregory Koger Holland & Knight LLP
Dale Kopnitsky General Manager Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Brian Krenzler Project Engineer Anchor Construction Corporation
Gary Kressler Vice President GreenBench Companies
Randy Kurty Mona Electric Group, Inc.
Jim Landefeld HITT Contracting Inc.
Nicholas Lane Business Development Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Greg LaRosa Chief Operating Officer (COO) Dynalectric Company
Mark Laudo Vice President of Preconstruction Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Carl Lechner Director of Business Development B&S Site Development
Brian Lockwood Business Development Manager Graham Architectural Products
Zachery Loffredo Siemens Industry, Inc.
Jake Lovely Sr. Estimator Performance Contracting, Inc.
Paul MacDonald PE Senior Vice President BALA | Meta
Shane Magher DAVIS Construction
Michael Manning Project Manager Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Renard Marable Pres & CEO Premier Consultants International Inc.
Alison Marr Business Development Director McKeever Services Corporation
Erick Martinez Dynalectric Company
Joseph Mattingly Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Vincent Maunz The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Tara McCarthy Principal Gael Force Consulting
Rickey McCombs III Project Engineer HITT Contracting Inc.
Brendan McHugh Smoot Construction
Joseph McManus Jr. Esquire Carlton Fields
Ana McNamara Vice President of Sales Marathon Building Services
Tamara McNulty Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Shawn McRae Lead Researcher ReAgg LLC
John McTyre Partner HKA Global, Inc.
Paul Mella President/CEO Dynalectric Company
Sean Milani-nia Fox Rothschild LLP
Scott Moffat Preconstruction Specialist Kinsley Construction Company
Michelle Monnett Associate Principal / Business Development Director Page Southerland Page, Inc.
Daniel Monnig Assistant VP Sales, Estimating & Preconstruction Limbach Company, LLC
John Narron President Cabling Systems Inc.
Paul Narron Cabling Systems Inc.
Jesse Nelson Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Melissa Nelson VP of Sales EMG Company
Mike Newman Business Development Manager Intertek-PSI
Jackson Nichols Attorney Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Joe Niedzielski CPD Project Manager BALA | Meta
Ted O'Donnell Balfour Beatty Construction
Jared Oldroyd Vice President Clark Construction Group, LLC
David Osei DAVIS Construction
Tim Overcash Balfour Beatty Construction
Diana Owen The Justin Company
Don Owen The Justin Company
Dave Palaganas Mid-Atlantic Business Development CHUTES International
Thomas Pappas Specified Electrical Systems, LLC
Christine Patenaude Senior Project Manager Winmar Construction
Tony Pereira Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Brian Plano The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Brian Polakowski Balfour Beatty Construction
Tony Pompa III Siemens Industry, Inc.
Tony Pompa Siemens Industry, Inc.
Martin Press McCloskey Mechanical Contractors
Tim Pritchett Pritchett Controls
Kevin Pugh Donohoe Construction Company
Ranteg Rao Doyle Construction Company
Brett Reed McCloskey Mechanical Contractors
Brian Reese Unified Door & Hardware Group, LLC
Asenath Reyes Project Engineer DAVIS Construction
Chris Reynolds Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Linnard Richardson DC Mechanical, LLC
Nicholas Robey Construction Manager Dynalectric Company
Stephen Robey Mona Electric Group, Inc.
Ibrahim Sagatov Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Nikhil Salvi Senior Preconstruction Manager Forrester Construction Company
Gabriel Santos President Blueridge of DC
Larry Schor Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Rush Seale Insurance Associates/MMA
Brian Sheckells Specified Electrical Systems, LLC
Dennis Showalter President Insight, LLC
Shikhar Shukla Skanska USA Building, Inc.
David Singleton Vice President of Preconstruction Singleton Electric Co., Inc.
Michael Smearman Project Executive Limbach Company, LLC
Douglas Smith President Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE)
Kyle Smith Project Engineer Smoot Construction
Thany Smyrlis Forrester Construction Company
Brett Snyder Senior Vice President GreenBench Companies
Bradley Speicher Account Manager Limbach Company, LLC
Stephen Spencer Insurance Associates/MMA
Garry Spitzer Sales and Business Development Miscellaneous Metals, Inc.
Jonathon Steele Chief Operations Officer Aarow Electrical Solutions
David Stocks Jr. Project Manager Anchor Construction Corporation
Gail Suson Vice President, Preconstruction HITT Contracting Inc.
Jacquelyne Sykes-Washington Senior Construction Manager Smoot Construction
W. Emerson Teer DPR Construction
Ryan Tendall Business Development Doyle Construction Company
Adrian Tesliuc Dynalectric Company
Dana Thamarus John E. Kelly & Sons Electrical Construction, Inc.
Rachel Tharp Project Executive Abbey Commercial Flooring
Jerry Therrien President Therrien Waddell Construction Inc.
Bruce Thomas Director of Business Development W.E. Bowers, Inc.
Reggie Thomas Clark Construction Group, LLC
Ben Thorne Marathon Building Services
John Tulowitzki Dynalectric Company
Jon Tung Principal Field & Tung Structural Engineers
Sam Tupp VDC Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Eric Uram DAVIS Construction
Justin Valdisera Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Travis Van Horn Assistant Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Andrew VanLandingham Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc.
Chad VanReenen Specified Electrical Systems, LLC
Megan Viator Doyle Construction Company
Victor Villavicencio Project Manager PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Bill Voigt Siemens Industry, Inc.
Sheraz Waise Delta Consulting Group
Jon Wallenmeyer SK+I Architecture
Jim Webster Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
David Wehe Gannett Fleming
Jill West Anchor Construction Corporation
Thilo Wilhelmsen Building Envelope Manager DPR Construction
Craig Wine The Signmakers Inc.
David Winikoff Senior Executive Sales (Security) Siemens Industry, Inc.
Kaidy Wollman Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Tina Worms Rosendin Electric, Inc.
Cody Wright Fire Alarm Sales Representative Johnson Controls Inc.
Reggie Zabiegalski Rental & Service Sales Rep Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Don Zeiders Shapiro and Duncan, Inc.