WBC Oktoberfest Networking: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 22, 2019.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Joel Ackerman Telligent Masonry, LLC
Neil Agarwal G.E. Frisco Co.
Isabelle Agostini Owner Account Representative Johnson Controls Inc.
Bernardo Ahlborn Absolute Builders, Inc.
Tatiana Ahlborn Absolute Builders, Inc.
Tim Aker Harvey-Cleary Builders
Edem Akwayena Harvey-Cleary Builders
Jimmy Arevalo Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc.
Mark Bair Director of Business Development Capitol Woodwork
Matt Baker Associate Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Jenna Bakir United Stone and Tile
Lauren Bartlett Canyon Contracting, Inc.
Matt Barton AECOM Tishman
Michael Baruccheri Senior Project Manager AECOM Tishman
Marena Batzanian Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Herber Beltran The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Seth Blizzard Independent Sales Representative Kane Innovations, Inc.
Ronnie Brouillard Director of Business Development Chesapeake Contracting Group
Keith Brown KADCON Construction
Andrew Browning Harvey-Cleary Builders
Stephanie Burt Marketing Coordinator WCS Construction, LLC
Michael Capalbo Industrial Hygienist Hillmann Consulting, LLC
Colin Carney rand* Construction Corporation
James Carney Shareholder Carlton Fields
Francesco Caroli Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Emily Catron Fox Rothschild LLP
Mariela Chagas Assistant Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Dennis Clark Preconstruction Executive Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Michael Colucci AECOM Tishman
Watson Cornet Project Engineer WCS Construction, LLC
David Cox Attorney Holland & Knight LLP
Kenneth Cruz Estimating + Preconstruction Engineer DAVIS Construction
Timothy Cummins Partner Aronson LLC
Wayne DeFlaminis Director HKA Global, Inc.
Alec Desaulniers DAVIS Construction
Kara DiGiovanni Forrester Construction Company
Bill Dignan President DMV Coatings
Bryan Diseati New Dominion Construction
Matt Diseati Vice President New Dominion Construction
Pat Donahue Project Manager Chesapeake Contracting Group
Erek Dorman Marketing & Business Development Manager Mid-Atlantic Utility Locating LLC
Carlos Elizondo Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Jennifer Epstein Regional Director Kastle Systems
Shambi Eubanks Director of Business Development Froehling and Robertson, Inc.
Bill Evans Insurance Associates/MMA
Justin Fanning Vice President Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Bradley Farr Regional Director | Multifamly Kastle Systems
Melissa Farrar Business Relationship Manager Washington Gas
Andrew Fawkes Project Engineer rand* Construction Corporation
Illissa Figueroa Project Manager Finishing Touch Commercial Cleaning, LLC
Natalie Fong Harvey-Cleary Builders
Sean Fox DAVIS Construction
Robert Freas Principal Exponent
Orlando Fuentes Absolute Builders, Inc.
Fady Gad Project Engineer Clark Construction Group, LLC
Paul Galligan Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Maddie Gasse Harvey-Cleary Builders
James Gibson Emerald Ironworks, Inc.
Mayur Godbole Balfour Beatty Construction
James Goldfield Donohoe Construction Company
Jacob Goodson The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Karim Hafez Procurement Manager Turner Construction Company
Andrew Hallam Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Tristan Haring Project Engineer DAVIS Construction
Christine Heffernan Director of Marketing HESS Construction + Engineering Services
Alan Herencia CEO CCi - Corporate Complete Installation, LLC
Juan Hernandez Absolute Builders, Inc.
Tripper Hickman rand* Construction Corporation
Ethan Hilton Harvey-Cleary Builders
Dana Hinden Project Development Manager McKeever Services Corporation
Mac Hines Vice President of Sales Kane Innovations, Inc.
Glenn Horsmon Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
John Hossick Senior Vice President Engineering Design Group (EDG2)
Sam Hunter Business Development Specialist Bohler Engineering
Russell Intermaggio HITT Contracting Inc.
Robert Janicki AHC President of UNIFIED MID-ATLANTIC Unified Door & Hardware Group, LLC
Kyle Jiron DAVIS Construction
Reginald Jones Fox Rothschild LLP
Karl Kahlan III Director of Business Development Capitol Woodwork
Josh Kappel Project Engineer DAVIS Construction
Trish Keesling Project Manager Finishing Touch Commercial Cleaning, LLC
Lane Kelman Partner Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Abel Kidane FMC & Associates, LLC
Aron Kinney Account Executive A&A Transfer, Inc.
Joanna Kirby Business Development Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc.
Mark Klein The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Henry Ko Service Sales Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Chris Koelliker Donohoe Construction Company
Raed Kolaghassi KADCON Construction
Mustafa Kucukaydin President United Stone and Tile
Alex La Noire The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Tim Lamberger Forrester Construction Company
Johnnel Lanham Estimating Engineer Turner Construction Company
Mark Laudo Vice President of Preconstruction Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Jimmy Lunsford Muller Erosion & Site Services
Hunter Macdonald DAVIS Construction
Shane Magher DAVIS Construction
Austin Maguire Director of Rental & Service Sales Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Shadi Makarechi P.E. CEO & President Engineering Design Group (EDG2)
Mike Mallon Chief Estimator Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Michael Manning Project Manager Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Alison Marr Business Development Director McKeever Services Corporation
Brian Mattingly President Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Michelle McDowell Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Diana McGraw Attorney Fox Rothschild LLP
Kelly McGuire Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Brian McKnight AECOM Tishman
Ana McNamara Vice President of Sales Marathon Building Services
Tamara McNulty Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Juliane Medd Estimator Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Noah Meissner Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Brad Miller rand* Construction Corporation
Joshua Morehouse Associate Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Erin Moser LitCon Group, LLC
Adam Natale Security Consultant Kastle Systems
Justin Newsome GHT Limited
Jackson Nichols Attorney Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Ted O'Donnell Balfour Beatty Construction
Jason O'Neill Manager Innovation Energy
Jared Oldroyd Vice President Clark Construction Group, LLC
David Osei DAVIS Construction
Tim Overcash Balfour Beatty Construction
Blake Pappas Telligent Masonry, LLC
Michael Pappas Vice President Telligent Masonry, LLC
Patrick Patten VERTIV
Alex Phifer Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Justin Pigott Emerald Ironworks, Inc.
Emily Piluk DPR Construction
Lawrence Prosen Attorney-at-Law Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Renee Rawls Scaffold Resource LLC
Brian Reese Unified Door & Hardware Group, LLC
Jessie Rivera Harvey-Cleary Builders
Kaitlyn Ryan Vice President Finishing Touch Commercial Cleaning, LLC
Ibrahim Sagatov Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Memo Sahin DAVIS Construction
Yovani Salome New Dominion Construction
Gabriel Santos President Blueridge of DC
Clark Serrato Assistant Project Manager GreenBench Companies
David Sharkey Skanska USA Building, Inc.
David Sharon Group Leader Christopher Consultants, Ltd
Jordan Short Procurement Agent Turner Construction Company
Olesya Sidorkina Attorney Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Christopher Smith Business Development Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Douglas Smith President Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE)
Brett Snyder Senior Vice President GreenBench Companies
Maria Snyder President Construction Cleaning Service
Phil Snyder LitCon Group, LLC
Irene Soto Harvey-Cleary Builders
Heidi Staab Employee Benefits Advisor Assurance Agency
Chrissy Starcher Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
David Stocks Jr. Project Manager Anchor Construction Corporation
Greg Swanberg Inside Sales Sunbelt Rentals
Reggie Thomas Clark Construction Group, LLC
Ryan Thompson DAVIS Construction
Ben Thorne Marathon Building Services
Eric Tovar Project Manager GreenBench Companies
Allison Townes Assistant Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Ronni Two Fox Rothschild LLP
Andrew VanLandingham Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc.
Chris Vasquez Partner Aronson LLC
Luke Vaughn Estimating Assistant DPR Construction
Jesse Wadeson Vice President Clark Construction Group, LLC
Matthew Wager Vice President Kim Engineering, Inc.
Robert Wallace P.G. Environmental Scientist Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.
Jason Waugh G.E. Frisco Co.
Benjamin Williams Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Kevin Wilmot Accelerated Space Solutions Specialist Wilmot Modular Structures
Melissa Wilson Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Shepard Winckler Associate Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.
David Winikoff Senior Executive Sales (Security) Siemens Industry, Inc.
Eric Wolfrey Risk Management Consultant Assurance Agency
Kaidy Wollman Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Nyema Wolo DAVIS Construction
Jennifer Wood Insurance Associates/MMA
Reggie Zabiegalski Rental & Service Sales Rep Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.