WBC Women's Round Table version 2.0: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of May 25, 2020.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Katherine Adewole Project Manager
Tatiana Ahlborn Absolute Builders, Inc.
Heather Alford Scaffold Resource LLC
Mary Anderson Sr Vice President, Business Development Schnabel Engineering
Christine Angleton Design Build Manager Clark Construction Group, LLC
Lauren Bartlett Proposal Coordinator GHT Limited
Daniel Blaise Senior Project Manager Smoot Construction
Matthew Brassard PE Managing Director Nitsch Engineering of DC
Desiree Bray Forrester Construction Company
Matt Bruening Operations Manager Southland Industries
Alexandra Busch Cozen O'Connor
Daysia Bush WCS Construction, LLC
Romina Byrd Miller & Long Co., Inc.
Meghan Callahan DAVIS Construction
Jacqueline Cheron Assistant Project Manager Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Diane Chilangwa P HGA
Sara Collins Senior Vice President HITT Contracting Inc.
Erin Connors Assistant Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Angie Cook Senior Marketing Coordinator Hensel Phelps
Lorena Davila Marketing Manager Kim Engineering, Inc.
Natalie Dempsey Construction Assistant HITT Contracting Inc.
Marguerite DeVoll Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Grace Doerry Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Matthew Donnan Senior Associate
Kera Drabick Project Manager Precision Doors & Hardware
Mark Drury Vice President Business Development Shapiro and Duncan, Inc.
Danielle Dunlap Business Development Manager
Nia El-Amin Assistant Project Manager
Julianna Falzon Southland Industries
Melissa Farrar Business Relationship Manager Washington Gas
Jessica Fernandez Clark Construction Group, LLC
Bethany Fischer Architectural Sales Representative Preservation + Protection Systems, Inc.
Howard Foster Sales Representative KONE, Inc.
Robert Freas Principal Exponent
Marlene Gardner Business Development Manager Steelcase
Ann Germain Group Leader, Principal christopher consultants, Ltd
Megan Golinowski Hensel Phelps
Sandy Goodman President CRGA Design
Dakeisha Gross Business Development Manager Curtis Engine
Jennifer Harris Associate Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Ashley Hayes Sr. Project Manager Southland Industries
Christine Heffernan Director of Marketing
Cristian Hernandez GreenBench Companies
Michelle Honey Business Development Executive Kinsley Construction Company
Karl Kahlan III Director of Business Development Capitol Woodwork
Ramzah Khan Director of Business Development
Cameron Kiddy Bohler
Joanna Kirby Business Development Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc.
Gayle Kirchmar KCCT
Julia Klaczynski Bohler
Adam Lackey Manager Exponent
Lori Lange Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Matt Larson ARUP
Eva Lichtenberg PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Phyllis Liebman Brill Vice President Construction Management MRP Realty
Sara Link Bohler
Laura LoBue Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Lisa London Edifice Solutions
Kelly Lozano Director of Marketing KCCT
Lauren Lum Sales Representative KONE, Inc.
Jennifer Macks Senior Project Executive Gilbane Building Company
Mary Madden The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Matthew Madigan Project Engineer Hensel Phelps
Alyssa Mangano DAVIS Construction
Lori Martin WCS Construction, LLC
Thomas McCarthy Senior Principal Page Southerland Page, Inc.
Madeline McCormick Assistant MEP Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Kelly McGuire Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager Columbia Green Technologies
Kayleigh McHale Southland Industries
Tamara McNulty Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Alexandra Miles Pre-Construction Services Korth Construction
Shawn Miller Smoot Construction
Tara Minner Scaffold Resource LLC
Michelle Monnett Associate Principal / Business Development Director Page Southerland Page, Inc.
Joshua Morehouse Associate Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Rose Murray Southland Industries
Ann Naber The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Heather Nee HITT Contracting Inc.
Mary Neil Project Engineer Hensel Phelps
Melissa Nelson VP of Sales Bureau Veritas
Paul O'Brien President GHT Limited
Disha Parikh APM HITT Contracting Inc.
Traci Passmore Business and Workforce Development Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Stacy Percoski The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Sabah Petrov Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Chandler Pierson Administrative Assistant M. A. Mortenson Company
Layli Pietri Balfour Beatty Construction
Martin Press Vice President A & E Plumbing HVAC
Suzanne Robertson GreenBench Companies
Hillary Rosenwald Senior Associate Page Southerland Page, Inc.
Lauren Schaeffer Bohler
David Sherdil Assistant Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Mary Shipley WCS Construction, LLC
Olesya Sidorkina Attorney
Neyla Silva Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Barbara Smith Owner Barbara J. Architectural Sales, Inc.
Jumanne Smith Construction Executive Gilbane Building Company
Brett Snyder Senior Vice President GreenBench Companies
Maria Snyder President Construction Cleaning Service
Alexis Swartz APM HITT Contracting Inc.
Christopher Sweeney Cozen O'Connor
Josh Taylor Sr. Integrated Construction Manager M. A. Mortenson Company
Sarah Tull Senior Project Executive UIP General Contracting, Inc.
Victor Villavicencio Project Manager PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Mimi Washington Business Development, Laboratory Construction ISEC, Inc.
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C Director of Preconstruction WCS Construction, LLC
Jill West Anchor Construction Corporation
Oya White Forrester Construction Company
Veronica White Director of Business Development Critical Solutions Group
Sue Wolford Regional Vice President Pennoni
Kaidy Wollman Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Michael Zisa Partner Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Randall Zyvoloski Commercial Sales Manager Carrier