WBC Fall Kickoff: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 28, 2021.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Ralph Ambrosio G&M Services, LLC
Tania Argueta Telligent Masonry, LLC
Chuck Asmar Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Kelly August Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Michael Baugher Account Exec Pritchett Controls
Jayson Beckwith DAVIS Construction
Margaret Bicz Kastle Systems
Brad Boyle Senior Project Manager Wohlsen Construction
David Brooke Hensel Phelps
Samantha Brooke Hensel Phelps
Keaton Brooks Dynalectric Company
Tyler Brown DPR Construction
Conner Calarie Estimator Performance Contracting, Inc.
Jamey Campbell The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Donna Castelli PE Senior Vice President Bala Consulting Engineers
Stacy Chu EIT Structural Steel Specialist American Institute of Steel Construction
Chuck Claar Project Executive R.W. Murray Co.
Ryan Collier Director of Business Development Shickel Corporation
Troy Cornell Business Development Manager Aronson LLC
Karen Cotton CPSM, LEED AP Knowledge Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Peter Cramer Carmel Construction
Mike Cunningham Balfour Beatty Construction
Pat Cupay The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Matthew Donnan Manager Secretariat
Krista Douaire Business Development and Marketing Executive Trusted Solutions Group
Jason Edwards Withum
Carlos Elizondo Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Derek Escamilla Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Rich Evans Project Executive Wohlsen Construction
Justin Fanning Vice President Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Illissa Figueroa Project Manager Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
John Finnegan Attorney Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Chris Foux LitCon Group, LLC
Robert Freas Principal Exponent
Fady Gad Project Engineer Clark Construction Group, LLC
David Galen The Galen Group, Inc.
Valerie Garcia Telligent Masonry, LLC
Chris Gazzio Baker Roofing
Peter Haber Vice President, Business Development Pritchett Controls
Ty Harrison Estimator DPR Construction
Christine Heffernan President Novel Communications
Joey Hehl DAVIS Construction
Michael Holland Vice President, Construction Boston Properties
Francis Homer Project Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Greta Iliev Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Gabriel Jahn Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Reggie Jones Fox Rothschild LLP
Kalyani Joshi Performance Contracting, Inc.
Josh Kappel Assistant Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Mathew Karim Group Leader christopher consultants, Ltd
Jamie Kiley Superintendent Carmel Construction
Henry Ko Service Sales Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Gregory Koger Holland & Knight LLP
George Kreis Vice President Balfour Beatty Construction
Valde Kuzdzal Vice President, Construction Boston Properties
Cole Kynoch Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
J. Brent Kynoch President Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Allyson Lacoste Project Engineer Clark Construction Group, LLC
Nicholas Lane Business Development Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Greg LaRosa Chief Operating Officer (COO) Dynalectric Company
Brandon Lauer Business Development Manager L4 Property Services
Andrew Lindquist Vice President L4 Property Services
Jake Lovely Sr. Estimator Performance Contracting, Inc.
Keven Lugo DPR Construction
Mike Mallon Chief Estimator Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Alison Marr Business Development Director McKeever Services Corporation
Matt Maynard President Therrien Waddell, Inc.
Marykate McCarthy Doyle Construction Company
Gavin McDuff Area Superintendent Hensel Phelps
Kelly McGuire Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager Columbia Green Technologies
Ana McNamara Principal Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
Tamara McNulty Partner Potomac Law Group, PLLC
Doug Meador Jr. Dynalectric Company
Juliane Medd Director of Business Development Goldin & Stafford, LLC
Richard Mills Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Kevin Mohammed President Konstructure LLC
Kyle Narkiewicz Construction Risk Partners
Ronald Navarro President RLN Construction LLC
Chad Nelson Dynalectric Company
Melissa Nelson VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region Carrier
Mike Newman Business Development Manager Timmons Group
Jackson Nichols Partner Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Sara Nickoles Capitol Drywall, Inc.
Brian Niles Director of Preconstruction Wohlsen Construction
Kenneth Noreen Senior Vice President Wohlsen Construction
Jared Oldroyd Senior Vice President Clark Construction Group, LLC
Sara Overman Senior Sales Executive Siemens Industry, Inc.
Traci Passmore Business and Workforce Development Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Crystal Pendergast Balfour Beatty Construction
Heidi Peng Field Engineer The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Steve Pierce Baker Roofing
Layli Pietri Balfour Beatty Construction
Ben Pilch Business Development Manager Withum
Leigh Press President PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Martin Press President Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Kyle Priddy Dynalectric Company
Tom Reusche Executive Vice President Bala Consulting Engineers
Ibrahim Sagatov Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Gabriel Santos President Blueridge of DC
Shawn Scarlata Owner Mobile Video Guard
Stephen Seeger Cozen O'Connor
David Sharon Group Leader christopher consultants, Ltd
Barbara Smith Owner Barbara J. Architectural Sales, Inc.
Brady Smith R.W. Murray Co.
Brian Smith Dynalectric Company
Brett Snyder Senior Vice President GreenBench Companies
Erin Stitt DAVIS Construction
David Stocks Jr. Stocks General Contractors
David Stone NE Region VDC Leader DPR Construction
W. Emerson Teer Enterprise Operations Leader DPR Construction
Ryan Tendall Business Development Doyle Construction Company
Bruce Thomas Director of Business Development W.E. Bowers, Inc.
Nick Thomas Vice President of Business Development Renascent DC
Andrew Tomlinson President G&M Services, LLC
Caitlin Trevillyan Cozen O'Connor
Jason Truesdale Sr. Project Manager Carr City Centers, LLC
Travis Van Horn Assistant Project Manager Dynalectric Company
Lauren Vincent Senior Business Development Associate Aronson LLC
Bill Voigt Senior Sales Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Lilly Wang Balfour Beatty Construction
Matt Watts Carmel Construction
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C Director of Preconstruction WCS Construction, LLC
Harold Williams Regional Director MultiFamily Kastle Systems
Paul Williamson Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Michael Wilson Senior Vice President Carr City Centers, LLC
Thomas Wilson Moore & Lee, LLP
Tyler Wiser Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Eric Wolfrey Vice President USI Insurance Services