WBC Summer Networking: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of October 2, 2022.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Tiffany Abbott Regional Pursuits Manager Rosendin Electric, Inc.
Sam Adbelfattah Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Akin Alcitepe Principal Offit Kurman P.A.
Brian Allen Mid Atlantic Business Development CHUTES International
Ruben Alvarez Chief Estimator A&M Drywall Construction, Inc.
Ralph Ambrosio G&M Services, LLC
Keelee Armor Clune Construction
Chuck Asmar Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Daniel Avila-Villalobos Balfour Beatty Construction
Mert Bakan Owner Stona
Tim Bako Vice President of Corporate Strategy Spiniello Companies
Aarron Balfour Commercial Sales Consultant Pella Mid-Atlantic
Terra Barnes Director of Business Development Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Rachel Bauer Moore & Lee, LLP
Jayson Beckwith DAVIS Construction
John Bertino Attorney Moore & Lee, LLP
Margaret Bicz Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Jahnai Binns Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC
Matt Boonyadate Project Manager Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Jennifer Bottomley Associate Vice President HGA
Philip Brault Director of Operations, DC Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
James Braunscheidel D|Watts Construction, LLC
Maria Briceno Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Bernie Brill Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Nathan Brody ACECO, LLC
Henry Bronez D|Watts Construction, LLC
Ronnie Brouillard Director of Business Development Chesapeake Contracting Group
Colin Brown Preferred Insurance Services
Frankie Brown D|Watts Construction, LLC
Ned Burns Owner Burns Architectural Products
Greg Cain Alpha Coatings LLC
Shane Carmadella Business Developer BrightView Landscape Development
Guy Carson Rental Sales Representative Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
Donna Castelli PE MEP Consultant
Owen Caulfield Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc.
Chuck Claar Project Executive R.W. Murray Co.
Jeremy Clayton Senior Project Manager BrightView Landscape Development
Joanna Clodfelter Founder Stellr Photo
Ryan Collier Director of Business Development Shickel Corporation
Randy Comer P.E., PMP Client Solutions Manager Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Timothy Coogan Business Development Bernward Mechanical
Peter Cooke DAVIS Construction
Scot Cooper Director of Business Development National Design Group
Tom Cramer EPG Sr. Sales Engineer Carter Machinery Company, Inc.
Keith Crane UPS/Mission Critical Sales Representative Carter Machinery Company, Inc.
Jorge Cruz Timmons Group
Pat Cupay Project Engineer The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Shaheen Dabestani Business Development Manager Intertek-PSI
Matthew Daw Senior Principal Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH)
Donald Deister Executive Vice President PCC Construction Components, Inc.
Marguerite DeVoll Partner Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Mina Diamantis Sales Engineer Carrier
William Dignan Jr President Alpha Coatings LLC
Brent Diller Contract Executive Southland Industries
Pat Donahue Project Manager Chesapeake Contracting Group
Matthew Donnan Manager Secretariat
Michelle Dorman Director, Inside Sales BrainLit
Krista Douaire Business Development and Marketing Executive Trusted Solutions Group
Kimberlee Driggs President D2, LLC
Emily Dudley CHUTES International
Ben Duly ACECO, LLC
Jermaine Dyer Balfour Beatty Construction
Paul Elias Executive Vice President, Construction Redbrick LMD
Steve Elliott Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.
Kenneth Ellis Manager, Site Development RK&K
Megan Enright The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Tony Esteve Business Development Manager Rosendin Electric, Inc.
Jeremy Feath Redbrick LMD
Illissa Figueroa Principal Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
Brian Flynn Associate Principal Leuterio Thomas A/E
Chris Foux LitCon Group, LLC
John Fuentes Operations Manager / Safety Officer Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
Sherie Gabriel Director, Multifamily Kastle Systems
Fady Gad Project Manager Clark Construction Group, LLC
Duke Gamble Scaffolding Solutions
Angie Garcia Diversified Safety Services
Valerie Garcia Telligent Masonry, LLC
Maddie Gasse Harvey Cleary Builders
Steve Gentoso Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Andrew Giacco DAVIS Construction
Paula Gimenez Vice President Business Banker Capital One
Joe Gonzalez Project Executive HITT Contracting Inc.
Alexander Gorelik Associate Attorney Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP
Giacomo Goyzueta Estimating Executive DAVIS Construction
Chris Grogan Smith-Midland Corporation
Jen Hecht Winmar Construction
Christine Heffernan President Novel Communications
Kiaya Henderson D|Watts Construction, LLC
Laura Henderson HGA
Elyse Hieronymus The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager Novum Structures LLC
Michael Holland Vice President, Construction Boston Properties
Linda Hollingsworth Intertek-PSI
Diamente Holloway D|Watts Construction, LLC
Stacey Holsinger Owner Steel Toe Communications
Wayne Hosking Principal Construction Systems Group, Inc.
Bob Howard Resident Sales Director Aon
Chris Ivener Preferred Insurance Services
Kitty Jackson Diversified Safety Services
Abhishek Jadhav Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Reggie Jones Fox Rothschild LLP
Zack Jones Sales Associate CPG, LLC
Evan Kappatos Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Josh Kappel Assistant Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Jerilyn Kelly Senior Producer Aon
Aron Kinney Account Executive A&A Transfer, Inc.
Sean Kirwan Surety Director Commercial Insurance Associates
Jennifer Kneeland Partner Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Henry Ko Service Sales Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Kathleen Koehler Director of Business Development Brown & Brown Insurance
Gregory Koger Holland & Knight LLP
Maria Kolisnichenko Structural Engineer Field & Tung Structural Engineers
Bennie Kovach Director - Preconstruction DAVIS Construction
Joshua Kovalski CFO Paradigm Contractors, LLC
Kaitlin Krasic Business Dev. and Marketing Associate G.E. Frisco Co.
Elizabeth Krowne Sales Executive Terra Site Constructors
Valde Kuzdzal Vice President, Construction Boston Properties
Louis LaBonte Business Developer Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Justin LaChat Business Development Manager MK Concrete Construction
Timothy Lambdin Account Executive Lead Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.
Nicholas Lane Business Development Manager Siemens Industry, Inc.
Anthony LaRocca Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Brandon Lauer Business Development Manager L4 Property Services
Paul Lavanish Senior Project Manager KBE Building Corporation
Stacy Lee Business Development Associate Forrester Construction Company
Erin Leonard Casey Construction Group, LLC
Joel Lesch Director LitCon Group, LLC
Gina Lindquist President L4 Property Services
Lizzette Lopez Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc.
Keven Lugo DPR Construction
Jimmy Lunsford Muller, Inc.
Mindy Lyle KBE Building Corporation
Thomas Lynch Partner Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Shane Magher DAVIS Construction
Amanda Mahan Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Mike Mallon Chief Estimator Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Nicholas Mansouri Construction Services Manager Intertek-PSI
Jessi Martinez Service Sales Representative
Deneen Mazzone 95 Traffic Safety Supply
Madeline McCormick Project Manager HITT Contracting Inc.
Melissa McGarry Business Development Manager ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC
Kelly McGuire Business Development and Marketing Manager Canyon Contracting, Inc.
Bryan McKnight Timmons Group
Ana McNamara Principal Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
Tamara McNulty Partner Potomac Law Group, PLLC
Juliane Medd Business & Project Development Manager Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Nina Mellin Harvey Cleary Builders
Libby Mendriatta Vice President G.E. Frisco Co.
Tara Minner BD & Marketing Specialist Scaffold Resource LLC
Russell Miraglia Business Development ACM Services, Inc.
Adolph Miranda President A&M Drywall Construction, Inc.
Chuck Monnig VP of Estimating Paradigm Contractors, LLC
Erin Moser LitCon Group, LLC
Stefan Moss Area Vice President Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management
Eric Mouillesseaux Director of Human Resources / Business Development Manager Flippo Construction Co., Inc.
Maria Mulheren Harvey Cleary Builders
Susan Nawrocki Senior Preconstruction Manager DAVIS Construction
Mike Newman Business Development Manager Timmons Group
Jackson Nichols Partner Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Sara Nickoles Marketing & Business Development Capitol Drywall, Inc.
Daniel Novack Balfour Beatty Construction
Jon O'Keefe Warren Builds
Tim Oehling Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Jared Oldroyd Senior Vice President Clark Construction Group, LLC
David Osei Construction Manager Redbrick LMD
Aldo Pasquariello Executive Vice President Marsh McLennan Agency
Grace Patterson D|Watts Construction, LLC
Casie Pellegrini Business Development Manager Aggtrans & The Stone Store
Israel Perez A&M Drywall Construction, Inc.
Ali Perrin President/ CEO Ruffnex Construction Co.
Layli Pietri Balfour Beatty Construction
Thomas Pignatelli Project Executive - Construction Redbrick LMD
Evan Pohlmann Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Dorail Porter D|Watts Construction, LLC
Trey Potter Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC
Tom Powell Offit Kurman P.A.
Martin Press President Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Paul Rachetta Vice President Wells Fargo Bank
George Ralli Principal Ralli Consulting LLC
John Redeker Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management
Tom Reusche Executive Vice President Bala Consulting Engineers
Allison Richards Harvey Cleary Builders
Emma Rivera Muller, Inc.
Jessie Rivera Harvey Cleary Builders
Carlos Rodriguez Assistant Project Manager Scaffolding Solutions
Justin Rodriguez Scaffold Resource LLC
Megan Ross Project Manager Coakley & Williams Construction, Inc.
Mike Ryan Assistant Branch Manager Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Ibrahim Sagatov Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Mohamed Samoura Balfour Beatty Construction
Mauricio Sanchez A&M Drywall Construction, Inc.
Rush Seale Marsh McLennan Agency
Ed Seglias Partner Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
David Sharon Group Leader christopher consultants, Ltd
Bill Six Vice President - Operations Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Andrew Sleeth Project Executive Grunley Construction Company, Inc.
Brian Slutz Health and Risk Consultant Aon
Douglas Smith President Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE)
Brett Snyder President GreenBench Companies
Maria Snyder President Construction Cleaning Service
Phil Snyder LitCon Group, LLC
Jeri Somers Partner Potomac Law Group, PLLC
Alex Stack DAVIS Construction
Jack Stanke Intertek-PSI
David Stocks Jr. Stocks Management Group
Tom Strawbridge Preconstruction Director Skanska USA Building, Inc.
David Tapparo Senior Vice President CBG Building Company
Julio Tatis Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Henry Taylor IV Associate Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Nathan Tegarden Project Manager R.W. Murray Co.
Ryan Tendall Director of Business Development Doyle Construction Company
Kevin Thompson Preferred Insurance Services
Taylor Tobin Chesapeake Contracting Group
Andrew Tomlinson President G&M Services, LLC
Katty Torres Office Manager Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC
Jason Truesdale Sr. Project Manager The Carr Companies
Mark Tsirigos Scaffold Resource LLC
Jon Tung Principal Field & Tung Structural Engineers
Lianne Uroda The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Tyler Van Houten Relationship Manager Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Chris Vasquez Partner Aronson LLC
Matt Villa Vice President HITT Contracting Inc.
Bill Voigt General Manager - Washington DC Siemens Industry, Inc.
Ray Ward Clune Construction
Matt Webber Harvey Cleary Builders
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating WCS Construction, LLC
Daniel West Marsh McLennan Agency
Paul Williamson Associate Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
Michael Wilson Senior Vice President The Carr Companies
Warren Winker Flippo Construction Co., Inc.
Georgia Wright ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC
Jonathan Wright Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Lian Zadeng Intertek-PSI
Randall Zyvoloski Commercial Sales Manager Carrier