Summer Networking-2012: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 16, 2024. Click on each column header to sort by that category.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Ninett Amaya-Coaxum | Contracts Manager | |
Manol Andonyadis | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Cindy Athey | President | Precision Wall Tech, Inc. |
Steven Baden P.E. | Sales Engineer | Peikko USA |
John Ball | Lendlease (US) Construction, Inc. | |
Eric Barr | ||
Mark Barry | Donohoe Construction Company | |
William Bartling | Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Michael Baruccheri | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Ralph Bell | Senior Project Manager | |
Jonathan Bennett PE, D.GE | Business Development Manager - Mid-Atlantic and Midwest Regions | |
Anita Bernstein | ||
Earl Biglow | Senior Estimating Manager | |
Thomas Bizzarri | Vice President | Prodigy Builders LLC |
Angela Borbon | Sr. Project Manger | |
Sonya Brown | Senior Vice President, Marketing and Business Development | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Dan Buckley | Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic | Garney Construction, Inc. |
Ned Burns | Owner | Burns Architectural Products |
Tim Butler | Senior Preconstruction Manager - Interiors | DAVIS Construction |
Shane Carmadella | Business Developer | BrightView Landscape Development |
Evette Carroll | Business Development Consultant | The Blue Book |
Kam Chun Lo | Manager - Certified Public Accountant | |
Emily Cicero | ||
Adrian Coffin | Associate Director | AtkinsRéalis |
Fiona Coleman | ||
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Michael Corcoran | Controller | Colt Builders |
Philip Corso | Financial Advisor | |
Kevin Coyne | ||
Alex Curlet | Preconstruction Executive | CBG Building Company |
Robert Curtis | ||
Norina Dailey | ||
Brent Diller | Contract Executive | Southland Industries |
Stephen Dimond | First Vice President | AECOM Tishman |
Tyler Dockendorf | Project Manager | |
Donna Duncan | Communications Manager | |
Dana Eddy | ||
Chris Edwards | ||
Kevin Edwards | Business Development Manager | |
Ben Eitan | Senior Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Sharon Elder | ||
Daniel Eldridge | ||
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Randolph Estabrook | Executive Director | |
Devin Fitzgerald | ||
Bill Forrest | Senior Estimator | |
Jarrod Foster | Manager, Preconstruction Services | |
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
Kate Furick | ||
Shawn Gageby | ||
Matt Galbraith | ||
Greg Ghent | Senior Project Manager | DAVIS Construction |
Chris Glinski | Vice President | GreenBench Companies |
Susan Goldstein | Director of Business Development | |
Nancy Gordon-Brooks | Marketing Director | |
Tony Gribbins | ||
Brittany Grimm | Marketing Coordinator | |
William Grothmann | Contract Sales | |
Lauren Grunley | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. | |
Scott Hauck | Project Manager | |
Christine Heffernan | President | Novel Communications |
Brian Herrin | Turner Construction Company | |
Carl Hirrlinger | ||
Nicholas Holland | Retired | |
Glenn Hollrah | ||
Michelle Honey | Business Development Executive | |
Bob Howard | Crest Insurance | |
Jenna Howard | Lockton Companies, LLC | |
Sanders Howell | EnviroSolutions, Inc. | |
Angela Howes | ||
Gabriel Jahn | Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Robert Janicki AHC | President of Unified Mid-Atlantic Division | Unified Door & Hardware Group, LLC |
Debbie Jones | ||
Robert Kalinoski | ||
Ronnie Kennedy | Operations Manager | |
Greg Kinton | ||
Mike Kloosterman | ||
Steve Knight | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. | |
George Kreis | Vice President | Balfour Beatty Construction |
Herb Lawhorn PE | Vice President | |
Jodie Leeka | ||
Caroline Lewis | ||
Jason Ligon | ||
Joel Linnell | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Brian Lockwood | Architectural Sales Representative | |
Jake Lovely | Senior Estimator | Performance Contracting, Inc. |
Kevin MacClary | Senior Advisor, Construction | Foulger-Pratt |
William Magazine | Senior Estimator | |
Adnan Mamoon | ||
Mark McAdams | ||
Tara McCarthy | Foster Fuels | |
Elizabeth McDaniel | Business Development Manager | |
Julie McDonald | Senior Project Manager | |
John McKenna | ||
Sean McNamara | Estimator | Performance Contracting, Inc. |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Douglas Meador | ||
David Mehlbaum | Area Vice President | Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management |
Humberto Mercado | ||
Sean Milani-nia | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Dave Miller | Principal | Verity Commercial |
Matthew Miller | ||
Richard Mills | Senior Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Russell Miraglia | Business Development | ACM Services, Inc. |
Michael Miskelly | Director of Business Development | |
Richard Montaner | ||
Michael Oliveri | ||
Jonathan Olson | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Graham Parks | ||
Ben Patton | Preconstruction Manager | |
Jake Pearson | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Martha Perkins | General Counsel | |
John Picciotti DAHC/CDT | ||
Maria Piergallini | ||
Chris Pollock | DC Regional Director | |
Shawn Poore | ||
Stephen Powell Jr. | ||
Dan Poyourow | Dan Poyourow Photography | |
William Pratt | ||
Pete Ragone | ||
Dan Rakes | Clune Construction | |
Jason Reichter | Project Manager | |
Joni Rhea | Business Development Manager | ISEC, Inc. |
Kyle Rindone | ||
Brandon Ripley | Purchasing Agent | |
Amanda Roy | ||
Mark Ruiz | Contract Analyst | DAVIS Construction |
Chris Russell | Estimator | |
Robert Sargent | ||
Josephine Schaffert | Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP | |
Joseph Schall | Michael Baker International | |
Jason Schmit | Area Superintendent | |
Allen Slaughter | Construction Department Manager | |
Eric Small | Purchasing Agent | |
Sean Smetana | ||
David Smith P.E. | Vice President | Holbert Apple Associates |
Stephen Smith | Contract Executive, Operations | |
Phil Snyder | LitCon Group, LLC | |
Greg Stavrou PE | Director | |
Ronald Steele | ||
John Stevenson | Senior Preconstruction Manager | Kiewit Building Group, Inc. |
Susan Stine IIDA | Redteam Strategies | |
Jeffrey Stodd | ||
Bryan Stolz | rand* Construction Corporation | |
Bryant Summers | Branch Manager | |
Christopher Taggi | ||
W. Emerson Teer | Enterprise Operations Leader | |
Eugene Tibbs | ||
James Tolbert | ||
Anne Marie Tombros | President | Vango Construction Consulting |
David Tracz | Studio3877 | |
Victor Trampus | ||
Paul Varela | Founding Partner | Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP |
Stacey Veazey | ||
Patricia Velasquez | ||
Mark Voce | ||
Michelle Voce | Project Manager | |
Scott Vossler | WCS Construction, LLC | |
Matthew Weaver | ISM Services, Incorporated | |
Nicholas Weaver | ISM Services, Incorporated | |
Matt Webber | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Meredith Wells | Director of Marketing & Communications | Associated General Contractors of Metropolitan Wash. DC |
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Ron White | Project Executive, Operations | |
Jennifer Williamson | Sr. Marketing Coordinator, Business Development | |
Dominique Wilmore | Marketing/Graphics Coordinator, Business Development | |
Adam Winder | Vice President | SunTrust Bank |
Jessica Wolford | Trammell Crow Company | |
Andree Yaap | Preconstruction Executive | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
David Zelig | Chief Operating Officer | McKissack & McKissack |
Joel Zingeser FAIA | Retired | |
Jon Zubiller | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. |