Summer Networking-2017: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 13, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Neil Agarwal | President and CEO | Frisco Woodline |
Tom Amos | Project Manager | Hoar Construction, LLC |
Mary Anderson | Sr Vice President, Business Development | Schnabel Engineering |
Trevor Anhalt | ||
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Mark Bair | Mid-Atlantic Regional Sales Representative | DLM Architectural Millwork |
Ed Banachoski | Vice President, Mid-Atlantic | Allegheny Millwork |
Jordan Barkus | Marketing Coordinator | |
Allen Barnes | Project Manager | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
John Barron | Chief Operating Officer | TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Annamaria Bassi | ||
Michael Becker | Vice President | |
Ted Bekele | VP | |
Jonathan Bennett PE, D.GE | Business Development Manager - Mid-Atlantic and Midwest Regions | |
Vincent Berretta | ||
Earl Biglow | Senior Estimating Manager | |
Neil Biller | Vice President | McGriff Insurance Services |
Janine Bilyeu | Print-O-Stat, Inc. | |
Paul Birge | ||
Thomas Bizzarri | Vice President | Prodigy Builders LLC |
Brendan Bohan | Construction & Real Estate Practice | |
Mariam Borga | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Ebenezer Botchway | ||
Eric Bottaro | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. | |
Matthew Brassard PE | MId-Atlantic Regional Manager | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
William Braswell | The Braswell Group LLC | |
Keaton Brooks | Vice President of Construction | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
Dan Buckley | Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic | Garney Construction, Inc. |
Hallie Burdin | Senior Project Manager | Turner Construction Company |
Jeffrey Burnham | Vice President & Manager of Business Development | Turner Construction Company |
Ned Burns | Owner | Burns Architectural Products |
Alfonso Cava | Regional Director of Sales | Milrose Consultants |
Jamaal Charlton | Project Manager | |
Brian Chase | Mechanical Sales Engineer | |
Emily Cicero | ||
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Robert Cleere | Senior Project Manager | Building Envelope Consulting, LLC |
Shannon Consolo | Project Engineer | |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Brunson Cooper | Managing Director | Corenic Construction Group |
Timothy Cummins | Partner | Aprio LLP |
Greg Dague | Atlantic Refinishing and Restoration | |
Sunil Dalal | ||
Keith Darvalics | Senior Structural Shoring Specialist | Sunbelt Rentals |
Matthew Daw | Senior Principal | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Eric Deaver | Associate | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services |
Donald Deister | Executive Vice President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Rachel Diaddigo | Account Executive | Source One Flooring |
Micheline Diakite | Senior Construction Manager | BXP |
Stephen Dimond | First Vice President | AECOM Tishman |
Giovanni Dinitto | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Benjamin Dinsmore | Vice President | Geo-Technology Associates, Inc. |
Jaclyn Direnzo Reyes | Enterprise Account Representative | Milrose Consultants |
Tim Disher | ||
Brian Dively | Clark Construction Group, LLC | |
Joshua Dombroski | ||
Erek Dorman | Marketing & Business Development Manager | |
Chris Dowling | Project Manager | |
Richard Driscoll P.E. | Principal | Richard J. Driscoll, Consulting Engineer |
Stephen DuBrey | Senior Project Manager | PEPCO |
Edward Dudlik III | ||
Kesla Duka | ||
Karl Dzioba | Project Executive | Suffolk Construction |
Andrew Easter | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
David Edelstein | ||
Anthony Edwards | Sr. Estimator | |
Tony Edwards | Business Development Representative | |
Rebecca Ehrlich | PEPCO | |
Ben Eitan | Senior Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Michael Epp | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Justin Fanning | Vice President | Goldin & Stafford, LLC |
Illissa Figueroa | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Jeffrey Fiorello | ||
Melissa Fisher | Business Development | |
Phillip Fogarty | GMP Manager | |
Julie Forsht | Eastern Regional Sales Manager | Powersmiths |
Julia Fox | ||
Datiece Frazier | ||
Sean Frazier | Managing Member | Frazier Construction, LLC |
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
Aaron Galvin | ||
Charlene Gates | Business Development Strategist | |
James Gerard | New Equipment Sales | |
Eduard Gershkovich | ||
Oskari Gillberg | KONE | |
Peter Ginzburg | ||
Florentino Gregorio | President | Anchor Construction Corporation |
Christopher Hagemann | Estimator | rand* Construction Corporation |
Colin Harrang | KONE Sales Representative | |
Kenneth Harris | ||
Meghan Hartman | ||
Lance Harvey | Senior Project Manager | Goldin & Stafford, LLC |
Scott Hauck | Project Manager | |
Veronica Hernandez | ||
Doug Hibshman | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Carl Hirrlinger | ||
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Nicholas Holland | Retired | |
Michelle Honey | Business Development Executive | |
Wayne Hosking | Principal | Construction Systems Group, Inc. |
Hannah Inman | Program Manager | |
Matt Jacobs | Senior Principal | |
Gabriel Jahn | Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Kyle Jiron | ||
Craig Johnson | Senior Vice President | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Gustavus Johnson Jr. | Manager, Safety & Environmental Performance | |
Mason Jones | ||
Elizabeth Justis | Business Development Manager | Scaffold Resource LLC |
Haley Kameros | ||
Patrick Keating | ||
Lauren Kennedy | ||
Gregory Koger | Holland & Knight LLP | |
Bennie Kovach | Director - Preconstruction | DAVIS Construction |
Alexandra Krisch | Corporate Counsel | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Audrey Kunkler | Regional Client Services Manager | |
Jonathan Kurtis | Retired | |
Bryan LaMonica | WCS Construction, LLC | |
Michael Lauriello | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Jeremy Lee | ||
Mark Leeman | Principal | Mosaic Engineering & Consulting |
Sarah Leonard | Project Executive | |
Blake Levy | Senior Construction Manager | BXP |
Alfredo Llop | Project Manager | |
Brian Lockwood | Architectural Sales Representative | |
Zachery Loffredo | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
William Magazine | Senior Estimator | |
Nilay Mahavir | Account Executive | |
Mike Mallon | Chief Estimator | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Mike Marcell | President | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Tara McCarthy | Foster Fuels | |
Madeline McCormick | Project Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Dave McKay | ||
Ben McMunn | ||
Ana McNamara | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Liz Mendonca | Manager - Contract Management Group | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Rock Meng | Principal | Capitol Fire Protection Engineering |
Jessica Mewkalo | ||
Andrew Meyers | Sr. Engineer Manager | M.C. Dean, Inc. |
Sean Milani-nia | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Andy Miller | ||
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Sarah Mizrack | Marketing Coordinator | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Michael Mock | Vice President | |
Trish Moran | Senior Project Manager | Finishing Touch Commercial Cleaning, LLC |
Anne Morris | Parsons Corporation | |
Anna Morrison | ||
James Morrow | General Manager | Corenic Construction Group |
Bruce Neiswender | Principal | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Melissa Nelson | VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region | Carrier |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Mike O'Connor | Vice President, Premier Client Group | Early Cassidy & Schilling, Inc. |
Ted O'Donnell | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Carlos Ostria | Chief Operating Officer | A. Morton Thomas & Associates (AMT) |
Patrick Ottolini | ||
Eric Paine | Branch Manager | Mitsubishi Electric, Inc. Elevator/Escalator Division |
Judy Panduro | ||
Kevin Pavuk | Manager, Strengthening Solutions | Structural Technologies |
Justin Peak | Business Development Manager | The Christman Company |
Aileen Pearman | Marketing Coordinator | Lendlease (US) Construction, Inc. |
Nishadi Perera | Director of Consulting Services | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Nina Pham | ||
Logan Phillips | ||
Johnny Pickett | ||
Michael Plunkett | District Sales Manager | |
James Policaro | Senior Vice President, Construction & Development | Lerner |
Tony Pompa III | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Leigh Press | President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Thomas Rathburn | ||
Darrel Rippeteau AIA | Retired | |
Nicholas Robey | VP - Construction Dept. Manager | Dynalectric Company |
William Rocha | General Manager | F.H. Paschen |
Stephanie Rochel | ||
Evan Ruggles | Project Engineer | Schnabel Engineering |
Heather Schmidt | KONE | |
Chris Scott | Business Development Associate | |
Ed Seglias | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Rachel Severance | ||
Regan Seydler | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. | |
Sheldon Shapiro | ||
Kevin Sharkey | Vice President & General Manager | Turner Construction Company |
Indira Sirjue | Project Manager | F.H. Paschen |
Allen Slaughter | Construction Department Manager | |
Sachiya Sloley | A&D Marketplace Representative | Spacesaver Interiors |
Christopher Smith | Business Development Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Brett Snyder | President | GreenBench Companies |
Jonathan Stefkovich | Sales Manager | Schneider Electric |
Brad Stevens | Senior Project Manager | Foulger-Pratt |
Hannah Stevenson | ||
Samuel Stevenson | Vice President | Geo-Technology Associates, Inc. |
Connor Sullivan | HSU Builders | |
Nicolas Sutton | rand* Construction Corporation | |
Greg Swanberg | Senior Inside Sales Representative | |
Craig Swanson | Vice President, Construction Management | JBG SMITH |
Christopher Sweeney | ||
Christopher Taggi | ||
Eric Tievy | Director of Strategic Development | Pillar Construction, Inc. |
Meghan Trossen | Programs Director | |
Mark Tsirigos | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Sharon Tyndall PE | Senior Client Development Manager | Terracon Consultants |
Joseph Uchno | Associate | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Paul Varela | Founding Partner | Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP |
Brian Vella | Partner | Haynes and Boone, LLP |
Victor Villavicencio | Workforce Development Manager | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Ed Walk | Schneider Electric | |
Owen Walker | Partner | Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP |
JT Walsh | ||
Kyle Walsh | ||
Craig Wasilewsky | ||
Blake Whited | ||
Chanel Whitehead | DAVIS Construction | |
Philip Whittaker | Director of Preconstruction | |
Kelsey Wilbanks | Associate | |
Lisa Williams | Principal | Cap8 Doors & Hardware |
Michael Williams | Principal | Building Envelope Consulting, LLC |
Kevin Wilmot | Accelerated Space Solutions Specialist | Wilmot Modular Structures |
Connor Wilson | Manager, Research & Development | |
Dan Wilson | Vice President | Harris |
Nyema Wolo | DAVIS Construction | |
Heidi Wood | Administrative Manager | CHUTES International |
Alan Woods | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Leo Wright | Sr. Vice President | F.H. Paschen |
Mick Wrisley | ||
Rabi Yadava | Terracon Consultants | |
Spencer Yearous | ||
Don Zeiders | Preconstruction Director | JCM Associates, Inc. |
Joel Zingeser FAIA | Retired | |
Randall Zyvoloski | Commercial Sales Manager | Carrier |