State of the Data Center Market Evening Program: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 2, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Tiffany Abbott | Regional Pursuits Manager | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
Jimmy Arevalo | Project Manager | Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc. |
Lee Armstrong | Vice President | Sparkle Painting Co., Inc. |
Megan Baird | Project Manager | Bohler Engineering |
Garth Bastian | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Rachna Bhatt | HRGM Corporation | |
Dan Bicz | President | 4IR Microgrid, LLC |
Chad Boone | ||
Pat Bowen LEED AP | Sales & Marketing Manager | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
Brian Brobst | Vice President Preconstruction | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
Keaton Brooks | Vice President of Construction | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
Dan Buckley | Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic | Garney Construction, Inc. |
Samantha Burt | Division Project Manager | Hilti North America |
Anna Carter | Project Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Heath Chesney | Johnson Controls Inc. | |
Thomas Clark Jr. | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Kenneth Colburn | Executive Vice President | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Justin Couch | Director of Pre-Construction, Estimator | |
Rob Courson AIA, PE, LEED AP | Principal / Senior Architectural Engineer | Page Southerland Page, Inc. |
Stephen Courtien | IBEW Local # 26 | |
William Cowan | ||
Jake Cuccaro | Johnson Controls Inc. | |
Paula Curtin | Regional Account Manager | Critical Solutions Group |
Joe Cuti | W.E. Bowers, Inc. | |
Joseph Dabbs | Business Manager | IBEW Local # 26 |
Joseph Daley | Executive Vice President | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
G. Kelly Decker | President and Chairman | Primary Integration Solutions, Inc. |
Rick Donnally | Principal | |
Kate Dugan | Director of Operations | Rock Spring Contracting, LLC |
Mike Everitt | The Poole & Kent Corporation | |
Melissa Farrar | Business Relationship Manager | Washington Gas |
Chuck Fiala | Baker Concrete Construction | |
William Ford | Engineered Solutions Manager | Hilti North America |
Robert Freas | Principal | Exponent |
Kate Furick | ||
David Galen | The Galen Group, Inc. | |
Anthony Giachinta | President | Clune Construction |
DJ Gibson | Baker Concrete Construction | |
Pooja Goel | ||
Aaron Greenburg | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Brian Hatmaker | Director, Data Centers | Johnson Controls Inc. |
Brian Haught | Technology Solutions Executive | |
Ashley Hayes | Operations Manager | Southland Industries |
Ryan Hays | Producer | Marsh McLennan Agency |
Brian Hickey | Electrical Preconstruction Executive | |
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI | Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager | Architectural Metal Designs, Inc. |
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Michael Holmes | Dynalectric Company | |
Francis Homer | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Robert Hooper | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Andrew Huck | Contract Executive | |
Russell Intermaggio | Senior Project Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Ed Jopp | Sales Manager | Brazill Brothers & Associates, Inc. |
Josh Kappel | Project Manager | DAVIS Construction |
Sean Keegan | Rock Spring Contracting, LLC | |
Joanna Kirby | Business Development Manager | |
Henry Ko | Sr Sales Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Patrick Koby | Associate Vice President | HGA |
Christine Kopp | Director Business Development | Tate |
Audrey Kunkler | Regional Client Services Manager | |
Adam Lackey | Manager | Exponent |
Greg LaRosa | Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Dynalectric Company |
Chris Lay | Supervising Engineer | Syska Hennessy Group |
Carl Lechner | VP of Business Development | B&S Site Development |
Stacy Lee | Incoming Executive Director | NAIOP DC | MD Chapter |
Zachery Loffredo | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Katrina Lyles | Business Development Manager | D2, LLC |
Donald Lynott | Vice President | The Poole & Kent Corporation |
Kevin Mackay | ||
Joe Mansolino | Cives Steel Company | |
John Maviglia | HRGM Corporation | |
Matt Maynard | President | TW Construction Group, LLC |
Kevin McCart | Sales Account Executive | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Gavin McDuff | Project Superintendent | Hensel Phelps |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Ryan McKillop | Senior Project Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Chris McQuiston | ||
Eric Medinger | Johnson Controls Inc. | |
Michelle Monnett | Associate Principal / Business Development Director | Page Southerland Page, Inc. |
Christopher Morris | DPR Construction | |
Chad Nelson | Senior Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Melissa Nelson | VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region | Carrier |
Mike Newman | Business Development Manager | Timmons Group |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Steve Noonan | W.E. Bowers, Inc. | |
Tom Palmer | Vice President | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
Ben Parsons | Department Manager - Service and Special Projects | Dynalectric Company |
Alex Paschalides | Project Manager | Hensel Phelps |
Jeff Pate | Owen Steel | |
James Pattee | VP | M.C. Dean, Inc. |
Patrick Patten | Sales Manager | VERTIV |
John Percun Sr. | General Manager | Independence Excavating |
Tina Percun | ||
Michael Perle | ||
Karen Petersburg | Design Manager, East Region | Digital Realty |
James Polhamus | HGA | |
Martin Press | President | Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc. |
Adam Pritchett | ||
Michael Quail | ||
Ross Rebraca | Vice President, Technology Sector | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Kyle Ridner | Dynalectric Company | |
Lillian Rivera | Director of Marketing | Primary Integration Solutions, Inc. |
Dan Rizzo | Sales Manager | |
Nicholas Robey | VP - Construction Dept. Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Kurt Sandberg | DPR Construction | |
Louie Sarracino | Mission Critical Project Executive | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
David Saul | Vice President | Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. |
Carolyn Scott | Account Manager | |
Mark Scott | Graybar Electric, Inc. | |
Triloka Shanbhag | Project Executive | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Daren Shumate | CEO/Principal | Shumate Engineering, PLLC |
Jeffrey Sieve | Operations Manager | Baker Concrete Construction |
Robert Silkowitz | Director, IT Solutions, Federal | VERTIV |
Donald Slaiman | IBEW Local # 26 | |
David Smith LEED Green Associate | ||
Brett Snyder | President | GreenBench Companies |
Kevin Snyder | ||
Maria Snyder | President | Construction Cleaning Service |
Alex Stack | ||
David Stocks Jr. | President/CEO | Stocks Management Group |
Paul Stupka | Senior Vice President, Project Executive | Clune Construction |
Bryan Swallow | JE Dunn Construction | |
Mike Tabor | Regional Executive Operations | |
W. Emerson Teer | Enterprise Operations Leader | |
Adrian Tesliuc | Dynalectric Company | |
Bruce Thomas | Business Development Manager | Tindall Corporation |
Mallary Toth | Graybar Electric, Inc. | |
Allen Tucker | Data Center Industry Subject Matter Expert (SME) | |
John Tulowitzki | Dynalectric Company | |
Brad Turgeon | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Eryck VanRyn | Graybar Electric, Inc. | |
James Vick | Project Manager | Hensel Phelps |
Bill Voigt | General Manager - Washington DC | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Kurt Wallner | DPR Construction | |
William Ward | Rock Spring Contracting, LLC | |
Ferrell Watson | DPR Construction | |
Scott Wellerson | Project Manager | Hensel Phelps |
Veronica White | Director of Business Development | |
Kevin Wilmot | Accelerated Space Solutions Specialist | Wilmot Modular Structures |
Michael Wilmot | Wilmot Modular Structures | |
Allison Wire | Business Development | ABB Inc. |
Cody Wright | Life Safety Systems Representative | Johnson Controls Inc. |
Jessica Yarbrough | Assistant Preconstruction Manager | Hoar Construction, LLC |
Hamid Zand | Johnson Controls Inc. |