Summer Networking-2022: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 21, 2024. Click on each column header to sort by that category.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Tiffany Abbott | Regional Pursuits Manager | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
Sam Adbelfattah | ||
Akin Alcitepe | Principal | |
Brian Allen | Mid Atlantic Business Development | CHUTES International |
Ruben Alvarez | Chief Estimator | A&M Drywall Construction, Inc. |
Ralph Ambrosio | G&M Services, LLC | |
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Daniel Avila-Villalobos | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Mert Bakan | Owner | Stona |
Tim Bako | Vice President of Corporate Strategy | Spiniello Companies |
Aarron Balfour | Commercial Sales Consultant | Pella Mid-Atlantic |
Terra Barnes | Director of Business Development | Froehling & Robertson, Inc. |
Rachel Bauer | Moore & Lee, LLP | |
Jayson Beckwith | DAVIS Construction | |
John Bertino | Attorney | Moore & Lee, LLP |
Margaret Bicz | Business Development Director | Kastle Systems |
Jahnai Binns | Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC | |
Matt Boonyadate | Project Manager | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Jennifer Bottomley | Associate Vice President | HGA |
Philip Brault | Director of Operations, DC | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. |
James Braunscheidel | ||
Maria Briceno | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Bernie Brill | ||
Nathan Brody | ||
Henry Bronez | ||
Ronnie Brouillard | Director of Business Development | Chesapeake Contracting Group |
Colin Brown | Preferred Insurance Services | |
Frankie Brown | D|Watts Construction, LLC | |
Ned Burns | Owner | Burns Architectural Products |
Greg Cain | Alpha Coatings LLC | |
Shane Carmadella | Business Developer | BrightView Landscape Development |
Guy Carson | Rental Sales Representative | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
Donna Castelli PE | Senior Associate | WB Engineers + Consultants |
Owen Caulfield | Marketing & Communications Coordinator | Coakley & Williams Construction |
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Jeremy Clayton | Senior Project Manager | |
Joanna Clodfelter | Founder | Stellr Photo |
Ryan Collier | Director of Business Development | Shickel Corporation |
Randy Comer P.E., PMP | Client Solutions Manager | Froehling & Robertson, Inc. |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Peter Cooke | Clear Real Estate Services | |
Scot Cooper | Director of Business Development | National Design Group |
Tom Cramer | EPG Sr. Sales Engineer | Carter Machinery Company, Inc. |
Keith Crane | UPS/Mission Critical Sales Representative | Carter Machinery Company, Inc. |
Jorge Cruz | Project Manager | Timmons Group |
Keelee Culver | Clune Construction | |
Pat Cupay | Project Engineer | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Shaheen Dabestani | Business Development Manager | Intertek-PSI |
Matthew Daw | Senior Principal | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Donald Deister | Executive Vice President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Marguerite DeVoll | Partner | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Mina Diamantis | Sales Engineer | Carrier |
William Dignan Jr | President | Alpha Coatings LLC |
Brent Diller | Contract Executive | Southland Industries |
Pat Donahue | Project Manager | Chesapeake Contracting Group |
Matthew Donnan | Delta Consulting Group | |
Michelle Dorman | Director, Inside Sales | BrainLit |
Krista Douaire | Vice President | Trusted Solutions Group |
Kimberlee Driggs | President | D2, LLC |
Emily Dudley | CHUTES International | |
Ben Duly | ACECO, LLC | |
Jermaine Dyer | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Steve Elliott | Project Management | Stromberg Metal Works, Inc. |
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Megan Enright | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Tony Esteve | Business Development Manager | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
Jeremy Feath | Redbrick LMD | |
Illissa Figueroa | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Brian Flynn | Associate Principal | |
Chris Foux | LitCon Group, LLC | |
John Fuentes | Operations Manager / Safety Officer | |
Sherie Gabriel | Director, Multifamily | Kastle Systems |
Fady Gad | Project Manager | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Duke Gamble | Scaffolding Solutions | |
Angie Garcia | Diversified Safety Services | |
Valerie Garcia | Telligent Masonry, LLC | |
Maddie Gasse | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Steven Gentoso | ||
Andrew Giacco | DAVIS Construction | |
Paula Gimenez | Vice President Business Banker | Capital One |
Joe Gonzalez | Chief Executive Officer | Brothers Mechanical, Inc. |
Alexander Gorelik | Associate Attorney | |
Giacomo Goyzueta | Estimating Executive | DAVIS Construction |
Chris Grogan | Smith-Midland Corporation | |
Jen Hecht | Director of Business Development | Winmar Construction |
Christine Heffernan | President | Novel Communications |
Kiaya Henderson | D|Watts Construction, LLC | |
Laura Henderson | HGA | |
Elyse Hieronymus | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI | Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager | Architectural Metal Designs, Inc. |
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Linda Hollingsworth | Intertek-PSI | |
Diamente Holloway | ||
Stacey Holsinger | Owner | Steel Toe Communications |
Wayne Hosking | Principal | Construction Systems Group, Inc. |
Bob Howard | Crest Insurance | |
Chris Ivener | Preferred Insurance Services | |
Kitty Jackson | Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc. | |
Abhishek Jadhav | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Reggie Jones | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Zack Jones | Sales Associate | CPG, LLC |
Evan Kappatos | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP | |
Josh Kappel | Project Manager | DAVIS Construction |
Jerilyn Kelly | Senior Producer | Aon |
Aron Kinney | Account Executive | A&A Transfer, Inc. |
Sean Kirwan | Surety Director | Commercial Insurance Associates |
Jennifer Kneeland | Partner | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Henry Ko | Sr Sales Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Kathleen Koehler | Business Development | Brown & Brown |
Gregory Koger | Holland & Knight LLP | |
Maria Kolisnichenko | Structural Engineer | Field & Tung Structural Engineers |
Bennie Kovach | Director - Preconstruction | DAVIS Construction |
Joshua Kovalski | CFO | Paradigm Contractors, LLC |
Elizabeth Krowne | Sales Executive | Terra Site Constructors |
Valde Kuzdzal | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Louis LaBonte | Branch Manager | Ruppert Landscape, Inc. |
Justin LaChat | Business Development Manager | MK Concrete Construction |
Timothy Lambdin | Account Executive Lead | Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. |
Nicholas Lane | Business Development Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Anthony LaRocca | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. | |
Brandon Lauer | Business Resource Manager | |
Paul Lavanish | Senior Project Manager | KBE Building Corporation |
Stacy Lee | Incoming Executive Director | NAIOP DC | MD Chapter |
Erin Leonard | ||
Joel Lesch | Director | LitCon Group, LLC |
Gina Lindquist | President | L4 Property Services |
Lizzette Lopez | Coakley & Williams Construction | |
Keven Lugo | DPR Construction | |
Jimmy Lunsford | Sr. Business Development Manager | Muller, Inc. |
Mindy Lyle | ||
Thomas Lynch | Partner | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC |
Shane Magher | DAVIS Construction | |
Amanda Mahan | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Mike Mallon | Chief Estimator | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Nicholas Mansouri | Construction Services Manager | Intertek-PSI |
Jessi Martinez | Service Sales Representative | |
Deneen Mazzone | 95 Traffic Safety Supply | |
Madeline McCormick | Project Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Melissa McGarry | Business Development | IMEG |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Bryan McKnight | Timmons Group | |
Ana McNamara | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Juliane Medd | Business & Project Development Manager | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. |
Nina Mellin | ||
Libby Mendriatta | Executive Vice President | Frisco Woodline |
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Russell Miraglia | Business Development | ACM Services, Inc. |
Adolph Miranda | President | A&M Drywall Construction, Inc. |
Chuck Monnig | VP of Estimating | Paradigm Contractors, LLC |
Erin Moser | LitCon Group, LLC | |
Stefan Moss | Area President | Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management |
Eric Mouillesseaux | Director of Human Resources / Business Development Manager | |
Maria Mulheren | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Susan Nawrocki | Senior Preconstruction Manager | DAVIS Construction |
Mike Newman | Business Development Manager | Timmons Group |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Sara Nickoles | Business Development Manager | Kastle Systems |
Daniel Novack | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Jon O'Keefe | WarrenBuilds, LLC | |
Tim Oehling | Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc. | |
Jared Oldroyd | Division President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
David Osei | Construction Manager | Redbrick LMD |
Aldo Pasquariello | Executive Vice President | Marsh McLennan Agency |
Grace Patterson | ||
Casie Pellegrini | Business Development Manager | Aggtrans & The Stone Store |
Israel Perez | A&M Drywall Construction, Inc. | |
Ali Perrin | President/ CEO | Ruffnex Construction Co. |
Layli Pietri | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Thomas Pignatelli | Project Executive - Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Evan Pohlmann | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. | |
Dorail Porter | ||
Trey Potter | ||
Tom Powell | Offit Kurman P.A. | |
Martin Press | President | Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc. |
Paul Rachetta | Vice President | Wells Fargo Bank |
George Ralli | VP of Commercial Drywall | New Dominion Construction |
John Redeker | Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management | |
Tom Reusche | Executive Vice President | Bala Consulting Engineers |
Allison Richards | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Emma Rivera | Muller, Inc. | |
Jessie Rivera | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Carlos Rodriguez | Assistant Project Manager | Scaffolding Solutions |
Justin Rodriguez | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Megan Ross | Project Manager | Coakley & Williams Construction |
Michael Ryan | Branch Manager | Ruppert Landscape, Inc. |
Ibrahim Sagatov | Regional Business Development Director | Kastle Systems |
Mohamed Samoura | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Mauricio Sanchez | A&M Drywall Construction, Inc. | |
Rush Seale | ||
Ed Seglias | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
David Sharon | PE, Development Review Manager | City of Alexandria |
Bill Six | Vice President - Operations | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Andrew Sleeth | Project Executive | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Brian Slutz | Health and Risk Consultant | Aon |
Douglas Smith | President | Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE) |
Brett Snyder | President | GreenBench Companies |
Maria Snyder | President | Construction Cleaning Service |
Phil Snyder | LitCon Group, LLC | |
Jeri Somers | Partner | |
Kaitlin Springmann | Business Dev. and Marketing Associate | Frisco Woodline |
Alex Stack | ||
Jack Stanke | Intertek-PSI | |
David Stocks Jr. | President/CEO | Stocks Management Group |
Tom Strawbridge | Vice President - Preconstruction | Skanska USA Building, Inc. |
David Tapparo | Senior Vice President | |
Julio Tatis | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Henry Taylor IV | Associate | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Nathan Tegarden | Project Manager | R.W. Murray Co. |
Ryan Tendall | Director of Business Development | Doyle Construction Company |
Kevin Thompson | Preferred Insurance Services | |
Taylor Tobin | Chesapeake Contracting Group | |
Andrew Tomlinson | President | G&M Services, LLC |
Katty Torres | Office Manager | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Jason Truesdale | Director of Design and Development | The Carr Companies |
Mark Tsirigos | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Jon Tung | Principal | Field & Tung Structural Engineers |
Lianne Uroda | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Tyler Van Houten | Relationship Manager | Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. |
Chris Vasquez | Partner | Aprio LLP |
Matt Villa | Vice President | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Bill Voigt | General Manager - Washington DC | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Ray Ward | Project Manager | Clune Construction |
Matt Webber | Harvey Cleary Builders | |
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Daniel West | Marsh McLennan Agency | |
Paul Williamson | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. | |
Michael Wilson | Senior Vice President | The Carr Companies |
Warren Winker | Chief Estimator | Flippo Construction Co., Inc. |
Georgia Wright | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Jonathan Wright | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP | |
Lian Zadeng | Intertek-PSI | |
Randall Zyvoloski | Commercial Sales Manager | Carrier |