Regional Development Committee

The Regional Development Committee engages with regional businesses, authorities, and public agencies whom support building and development of the DC Metropolitan area by identifying opportunities for networking, education, and community outreach, as well as fostering working relationships.

WBC members: Click here for more detailed contact information.

Current members of Regional Development Committee:

Position

Name

Organization

City

State

Chair

Mr. Reginald M. Jones

Fox Rothschild LLP

Washington

DC

Vice-Chair

Mr. Michael Wilson

Carr City Centers, LLC

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Kyle Abbey

Hoar Construction, LLC

Vienna

VA

Member

Mr. Tim Bako

IPR Northeast

Beltsville

MD

Member

Mr. William G. Bartling

Clark Construction Group, LLC

Bethesda

MD

Member

Dr. Giovanni Bonita PhD, PE, PG

GEI Consultants, Inc.

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Pat Bowen LEED AP

W.E. Bowers, Inc.

Beltsville

MD

Member

Mr. Bernie Brill

SMACNA Mid-Atlantic Association, Inc.

Greenbelt

MD

Member

Mr. Ned Burns

Burns Architectural Products

Kennett Square

PA

Member

Mr. Kris Carey

M. A. Mortenson Company

McLean

VA

Member

Mr. James Carney

Carlton Fields

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Faron Carter

Plano-Coudon Construction

Baltimore

MD

Member

Mr. Ike Casey

American Subcontractors Association of Metro Washington

Alexandria

VA

Member

Mr. Chuck Claar

R.W. Murray Company

Manassas

VA

Member

Ms. JoAnn Coleman

HKA Global, Inc.

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Jeremy Colville

CohnReznick LLP

Bethesda

MD

Member

Mr. Justin Couch

Stromberg Metal Works, Inc.

Beltsville

MD

Member

Mr. Keith Darvalics

Sunbelt Rentals

Elkridge

MD

Member

Colin Dunn

Heffron Company, Inc.

Kensington

MD

Member

Mr. David Edelstein

Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC

Washington

DC

Member
Board Liaison

Mr. Kenneth D. Ellis

RK&K

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Pete Ewart

Pritchett Controls

Beltsville

MD

Member

Ms. Kami Fitzpatrick

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Greenbelt

MD

Member

Ms. Robynn Forrest

EarthCam

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Bryan Frady

Balfour Beatty Construction

Fairfax

VA

Member

Mr. Bill Francik

HMS Insurance Associates, Inc.

Hunt Valley

MD

Member

Mr. Bob Frew

Balfour Beatty Construction

Fairfax

VA

Member

Mr. Jared Geary

Plano-Coudon Construction

Falls Church

VA

Member

Mr. Brent Helmandollar

Hensel Phelps

Tysons Corner

VA

Member

Mr. Jesse S. Keene

Cozen O'Connor

Washington

DC

Member

Ms. Edythe Kelleher

Southeast Fairfax Development Corporation

Alexandria

VA

Member

Ms. Laura Kilpatrick

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Greenbelt

MD

Member

Mr. Mike Lane

Schneider Electric Buildings Critical Systems Inc.

Columbia

MD

Member

Ms. Lynn Maia

Clune Construction

Vienna

VA

Member

Mr. John Markotic

Gallagher

Hunt Valley

MD

Member

Mr. Jeremy Morrison

Curtis Investment Group

Camp Springs

MD

Member

Ciaran O'Connor

O'Connor Construction Management, Inc.

Rockville

MD

Member

Mr. Jared Oldroyd

Clark Construction Group, LLC

Bethesda

MD

Member

Jodi Paci

DPR Construction

Reston

VA

Member

Mr. Tony Pereira

Skanska USA Building, Inc.

Rockville

MD

Member

Mr. Michael D. Perle

PerLectric Inc.

Fairfax

VA

Member

Ms. Barbara Smith

Barbara J. Architectural Sales, Inc.

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. Douglas S. Smith

Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE)

Manassas

VA

Member

Mr. Samuel Stevenson

Geo-Technology Associates, Inc.

Laurel

MD

Member

Dr. Daanen Strachan

ARS Design-Build

Washington

DC

Member

Mr. W. Emerson Teer

DPR Construction

Reston

VA

Member

Mr. Chris Teeter

Grounded Electrical Construction

Glen Burnie

MD

Member

Mr. Bruce H. Thomas

W.E. Bowers, Inc.

Beltsville

MD

Member

Mr. Andrew Tomlinson

G&M Services, LLC

Hanover

MD

Member

Mr. Matt Webber

Harvey-Cleary Builders

Bethesda

MD

Member

Ms. Heidi Wood

CHUTES International

Waldorf

MD

Staff Coordinator

Mr. Steven J. Kenton

Washington Building Congress

Washington

DC