Oktoberfest Networking - 2015: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 4, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Dan Aghdam | President | |
Rob Allen | Donohoe Construction Company | |
Shirley Ashton | Director of Operations | |
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Cindy Athey | President | Precision Wall Tech, Inc. |
Greg Auger | ||
Ethan Bailey | Construction Manager | |
Jessica Ballance | Project Engineer | |
John Barron | Chief Operating Officer | TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Michael Baruccheri | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Carl Bell | Branch Manager | |
Mark Berry | ||
Thomas Bizzarri | Vice President | Prodigy Builders LLC |
Brendan Bohan | Construction & Real Estate Practice | |
Seth Bonnell | ||
Michael Branca | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. | |
Keith Brown | ||
Tim Butler | Senior Preconstruction Manager - Interiors | DAVIS Construction |
Shane Carmadella | Business Developer | BrightView Landscape Development |
Giovanna Chesler | George Mason University | |
Jacinda Collins | Engineer, Technical Sales | Cast Connex |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Gary Cooke Jr. | Power Solutions, LLC | |
Geoff Cope | Sr. Vice President | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
William Cowan | ||
Michael Cox | ||
Kathleen Coxe | ||
Greg Dague | Atlantic Refinishing and Restoration | |
Donald Deister | Executive Vice President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Gary Dellovade | Managing Partner | Icon Exterior Building Solutions, LP |
Kerem Demirci | ||
Anthony DiGiovanni | DPR Construction | |
Erek Dorman | Marketing & Business Development Manager | |
Dawn Drennen | Sr. Project Manager | |
Richard Driscoll P.E. | Principal | Richard J. Driscoll, Consulting Engineer |
Caroline Edwards | ||
Nick Eilerman | Project Manager | Performance Contracting, Inc. |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Susan Elliott | ||
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Mark Ellis | Capital Construction Consultants, Inc. | |
Shawn Fenstermacher | District Sales Team Leader | |
David Fletcher | Executive Director | Savills |
Phillip Fogarty | GMP Manager | |
Julie Forsht | Eastern Regional Sales Manager | Powersmiths |
Oliver Fox | Cost / Risk Leader | MGAC |
Bill Francik | Account Executive | HMS Insurance Associates, Inc. |
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
Bryan Gassenmeyer | Senior Sales Engineer | Carrier |
Stephen Ghent | Senior Project Manager | |
David Glover | ||
Mayur Godbole | Vice President, Pre-Construction | JBG SMITH |
Nancy Gordon-Brooks | Marketing Director | |
Johnny Greenwell | ||
Brian Griffin | Senior Project Manager | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Huldah Gronvall PE | ||
Paul Harrison | ||
Sandy Henningsen | Vice President | |
Mark Hill | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Trey Hipp | ||
Nicholas Holland | Retired | |
Meg Honigberg | Regional Business Development Specialist | |
Andrew Huang | ||
Bob Huber | Sales Engineer - Power Products | |
Dylan Hutchinson | ||
Justin Jacobs | Director of Business Development & Marketing | |
Brantlee Jobe | ||
Craig Johnson | Senior Vice President | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Haley Kameros | ||
Dave Kardes | ||
Adam Karlheim | ||
Jesse Keene | Cozen O'Connor | |
Laura Kelly | Vice President of Sales | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
Jonathan Kibler | Account Executive | HMS Insurance Associates, Inc. |
James Klein | Retired | |
Kirk Knott | Senior Estimator | |
Dale Kopnitsky | General Manager | Skanska USA Building, Inc. |
Bennie Kovach | Director - Preconstruction | DAVIS Construction |
Dale Landau | Power Solutions, LLC | |
Elizabeth Lascara | ||
Mark Laudo | Vice President of Preconstruction | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Ermias Legesse | Sitework Estimator | |
Lisa Lockerby | Project Manager | |
Bradley Lockhart | Development Manager | Urban Atlantic |
Robert Lockhart | Capital Construction Consultants, Inc. | |
Ruth Lockhart | Capital Construction Consultants, Inc. | |
Tim Loftus | Sr. Vice President of Operations | Donohoe Construction Company |
Jake Lovely | Senior Estimator | Performance Contracting, Inc. |
William Magazine | Senior Estimator | |
Eric Marlowe | ||
Paula Martinez | Vice President of Marketing | WCS Construction, LLC |
Suzanne Matyas | Marketing & Communications Manager | |
Ed McCarty | President | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
Robert McCormick | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Gary McKelvey Jr. | Senior Account Executive | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Ana McNamara | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Sean McNamara | Estimator | Performance Contracting, Inc. |
Erin Meitzler | ||
Brett Miller | Project Manager | |
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Sarah Mizrack | Marketing Coordinator | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Michael Mock | Vice President | |
Daniel Monnig | Shapiro and Duncan, Inc. | |
Richard Montaner | ||
Adam Muldoon | Project Manager | |
Edward Newman | Project Engineer | |
Peter Niles | Executive Vice President | |
Tom Noll | Mid-Atlantic Construction Manager | |
Peter Nyland | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Ted O'Donnell | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Ife Oyelowo | ||
Stephen Patt PE | President | |
Patrick Patten | Sales Manager | VERTIV |
Danny Patton | ||
Garrette Peck | Director of Rental & Service Sales | |
Benjamin Peeples | Service Sales | |
Tony Pereira | Vice President | WKM Solutions LLC |
Leonard Pfeiffer V | Project Manager | |
Chris Posillico | ||
Samantha Powell | Business Development Manager | |
Daniel Press | PCC Construction Components, Inc. | |
James Racine | ||
Dan Rakes | Clune Construction | |
Steve Redman | Business Development Representative | |
Jason Reichter | Project Manager | |
Mary Romeo | ||
Jordan Russell | HMS Insurance Associates, Inc. | |
Christian Schneider | Project Manager | |
Daren Shumate | CEO/Principal | Shumate Engineering, PLLC |
Craig Smith | ||
Bradley Speicher | Contract Executive | Southland Industries |
Cotter Spratley | ||
Michael Stefancik | Sales Account Executive | Johnson Controls Inc. |
Todd Steighner | Senior Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Samuel Stevenson | Vice President | Geo-Technology Associates, Inc. |
Buck Stokes | CBG Building Company | |
Kelly Thorsen | ||
Catherine Trifiletti | ||
Andrew VanLandingham | Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc. | |
Chris Vasquez | Partner | Aprio LLP |
Jeff Vertucci | DPR Construction | |
Frank Villarreal | ||
Scott Vossler | WCS Construction, LLC | |
Mike Wagner | ||
Philip Whittaker | Director of Preconstruction | |
Lisa Williams | Principal | Cap8 Doors & Hardware |
Nyema Wolo | DAVIS Construction | |
Jon Zeidler | Operations Coordinator | |
Joe Zibrowski | VERTIV | |
Michael Zisa | Partner | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |