Leading Edge Technology Program & Reception: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 4, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Hamed Aali | Project Designer | |
Christopher Allen | Territory Manager | |
Josh Arcurio | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. | |
William Bartling | Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Julien Bartolo | DAVIS Construction | |
Michael Baruccheri | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Blake Berryman | Pioneer Cladding and Glazing Systems, Inc. | |
Ebenezer Botchway | ||
Eric Bottaro | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. | |
Pat Bowen LEED AP | Sales & Marketing Manager | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
Matt Brady | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Matthew Brady | AISC Structural Steel Specialist - DC Market | |
William Braswell | The Braswell Group LLC | |
Keaton Brooks | Vice President of Construction | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
Hallie Burdin | Senior Project Manager | Turner Construction Company |
Ike Casey | Executive Director | American Subcontractors Association of Metro Washington |
Adam Chandler | ||
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Summer Cleary | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Alvaro Colato | Estimator | |
Tyler Collins | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Matthew Daw | Senior Principal | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Stephen Dimond | First Vice President | AECOM Tishman |
Sunil Dorairajan | Autodesk Construction Solutions | |
Stephen DuBrey | Senior Project Manager | PEPCO |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Katie Eller | Senior Process Manager TPD | Balfour Beatty Construction |
Kevin Farley | ||
Shawn Fenstermacher | District Sales Team Leader | |
Kami Fitzpatrick | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
David Fletcher | Executive Director | Savills |
Datiece Frazier | ||
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
J. Michael Galway PE | Principal | Loring Consulting Engineers, Inc. |
Blake Harrison | ||
Ira Helms | Principal | |
Sandy Henningsen | Vice President | |
Doug Hibshman | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Andrea Hidalgo | ||
Carl Hirrlinger | ||
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Joe Iadarola | ||
Gabriel Jahn | Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Gustavus Johnson Jr. | Manager, Safety & Environmental Performance | |
Coleman Jones | Director of Business Development | Pioneer Cladding and Glazing Systems, Inc. |
Sree Kala Kadiani | Project Manager, Integrated Projects | |
Lane Kelman | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Lauren Kennedy | ||
James Klein | Retired | |
Steve Knight | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. | |
Greg LaRosa | Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Dynalectric Company |
Alfredo Llop | Project Manager | |
Brian Lockwood | Architectural Sales Representative | |
Gillian Love | Structural Engineer | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Doug MacCall | Capital Electric Supply | |
William Magazine | Senior Estimator | |
Mike Marcell | President | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Anthony Marchio | ||
Michael Maresca | M. A. Mortenson Company | |
John McKenna | ||
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Ryan Michael | Project Engineer | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Sean Milani-nia | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Andy Miller | ||
Michael Mock | Vice President | |
Bruce Neiswender | Principal | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Melissa Nelson | VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region | Carrier |
Edward Newman | Project Engineer | |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Ava Norton | Clark Construction Group, LLC | |
Michael Nunes | C3M Power Systems LLC | |
Paul O'Brien | President | |
Mark Palmer | ||
Steve Payne | Director - Information Technology | DAVIS Construction |
Blanca Pena | Manager of Virtual Design & Construction | |
Tony Pereira | Vice President | WKM Solutions LLC |
Nishadi Perera | Director of Consulting Services | K2 Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Robert Postell | Sales Engineer | |
Dan Rakes | Clune Construction | |
Edward Raleigh | ||
Morgan Renard | Operations Manager | ServiceMaster National Capital Restoration |
Jennifer Richardson | Assistant Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Nicholas Robey | VP - Construction Dept. Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Alan Rosenkoff | Director | Corbett Technology Solutions Inc. |
Chris Scanlon | DAVIS Construction | |
Joseph Schall | Michael Baker International | |
David Stone | NE Region VDC Leader | DPR Construction |
George Sultage | Sr. National Architectural Manager | |
Craig Swanson | Vice President, Construction Management | JBG SMITH |
Iliad Terra | ||
Eric Tievy | Director of Strategic Development | Pillar Construction, Inc. |
Christian Toth | Project Engineer | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Allison Townes | Assistant Project Manager | |
Mark Tsirigos | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Sam Tupp | VDC Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Roy Wallace | Manager, Commercial Projects Department | |
Craig Wasilewsky | ||
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Daniel West | Marsh McLennan Agency | |
Kelsey Wilbanks | Associate | |
Kerry Wortzel | Account Executive Officer | Travelers Bond & Specialty Insurance |