Winter Networking - 2021: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 4, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Michael Feinberg CLU ChFC | Area Vice President | |
Daniel Hostetler | Area Vice President | |
Brian Doll | Associate | Cozen O'Connor |
Dana Molinari | Associate | Fox Rothschild LLP |
David Timm | Associate | Fox Rothschild LLP |
Juliane Medd | Business & Project Development Manager | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. |
Kaitlin Springmann | Business Dev. and Marketing Associate | Frisco Woodline |
Mimi Washington | Business Development | |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Alison Marr | Business Development Director | McKeever Services Corporation |
Danielle Dunlap | Business Development Manager | |
Jessica Gillette | Business Development Manager | |
Elizabeth Justis | Business Development Manager | Scaffold Resource LLC |
Joanna Kirby | Business Development Manager | |
Nicholas Lane | Business Development Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Mike Newman | Business Development Manager | Timmons Group |
Megan Simon | Business Development Manager | Building Envelope Consulting, LLC |
Brittney Sullivan | Business Development Manager | |
Kareen Kaveh | Business Development Representative | HBW Construction |
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Eileen Engels | Business Development/Preconstruction | |
Joseph Dabbs | Business Manager | IBEW Local # 26 |
George Hogan | Business Manager | |
Melissa Farrar | Business Relationship Manager | Washington Gas |
John Hayes | CEO | GMS Ltd |
Alan Herencia | CEO | CCi - Corporate Complete Installation, LLC |
Greg LaRosa | Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Dynalectric Company |
David Osei | Construction Manager | Redbrick LMD |
Andrew Huck | Contract Executive | |
Bennie Kovach | Director - Preconstruction | DAVIS Construction |
Michael Burke | Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations | Habitat for Humanity of Northern Virginia |
Daniel Hanlon | Director of Planning and CA services | Loring Consulting Engineers, Inc. |
Sherie Gabriel | Director, Multifamily | Kastle Systems |
Mark Dougherty | Distributed Generation Division Business Lead | |
W. Emerson Teer | Enterprise Operations Leader | |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Christopher Cash | Financial Secretary | IBEW Local # 26 |
Mark Drury | Founder | Mark Drury and Associates LLC |
Johanna Quintero | Founder | SmartVine |
Bill Voigt | General Manager - Washington DC | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Mathew Karim | Group Leader | |
Adam Lackey | Manager | Exponent |
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Janelle Becker | Market Development Lead | Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc. |
Erek Dorman | Marketing & Business Development Manager | |
Christane Njatcha | Marketing Coordinator | |
Anya Walker | Marketing Coordinator | GHT Limited |
Stacey Holsinger | Owner | Steel Toe Communications |
Shawn Scarlata | Owner | Mobile Video Guard |
Marguerite DeVoll | Partner | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Diana McGraw | Partner | Fox Rothschild LLP |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
David Sharon | PE, Development Review Manager | City of Alexandria |
J. Brent Kynoch | President | Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc. |
Matt Maynard | President | TW Construction Group, LLC |
Thomas Myers | President | IBEW Local # 26 |
Maria Snyder | President | Construction Cleaning Service |
Andrew Tomlinson | President | G&M Services, LLC |
Neil Agarwal | President and CEO | Frisco Woodline |
David Stocks Jr. | President/CEO | Stocks Management Group |
Craig Brogan | Principal | Brogan and Company, LLC |
Richard Driscoll P.E. | Principal | Richard J. Driscoll, Consulting Engineer |
Robert Freas | Principal | Exponent |
Daniel Blaise | Project Executive | Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC |
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Richard Murphy | Recording Secretary | IBEW Local # 26 |
Ibrahim Sagatov | Regional Business Development Director | Kastle Systems |
Karen Cotton CPSM, LEED AP | Senior Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Dawn Klassen | Senior Real Estate Consultant | LMI |
Peter Ege | Vice President | Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC |
Jared Geary | Vice President | |
Richard Wilkinson | Vice President | IBEW Local # 26 |
Keaton Brooks | Vice President of Construction | JE Richards Electric, Inc. |
David Singleton | Vice President of Preconstruction | Singleton Electric Co., Inc. |
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Peter Haber | Vice President, Business Development | Pritchett Controls |
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Nicholas Robey | VP - Construction Dept. Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Melissa Nelson | VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region | Carrier |
Raziye Andican | ||
Nathan Brody | ||
Christopher Brooks | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Thomas Clark Jr. | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Michael Feihe | Aventon Companies | |
David Galen | The Galen Group, Inc. | |
Paulo Henriques | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Reggie Jones | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
John Matthews | The Blue Book | |
Tara McCarthy | Foster Fuels | |
Kyle McMillan | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Sean Milani-nia | Fox Rothschild LLP | |
Daniel Novack | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Layli Pietri | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Mark Pontello | IBEW Local # 26 | |
Carolyn Robbins | Marsh McLennan Agency | |
Rhett Roe | ||
Esteban Tijman | Total Shading Solutions | |
Elizabeth Tuico | Rebel Road Creative | |
Zachary Williams Esq. | Venable LLP |