February 2013 Evening Program: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 8, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Chris Akins | ||
Basil Alexander | ||
Andres Alvarez | Consigli Construction Co., Inc. | |
Ruejy Ashton | AquaFree Facility Services, Inc. | |
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Rebecca Ballard | Client Relations & Sr. Marketing Associate | |
John Barron | Chief Operating Officer | TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Mark Barry | Donohoe Construction Company | |
William Bartling | Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Michael Baruccheri | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Shawn Batterton | ||
Frank Becker | ||
Michael Becker | Vice President | |
Ralph Bell | Senior Project Manager | |
Elizabeth Benshoff | ||
Thomas Bizzarri | Vice President | Prodigy Builders LLC |
Michael Blum | Insight Property Group LLC | |
Jennifer Bottomley | Associate Vice President | HGA |
Steve Bouchard | ||
Pat Bowen LEED AP | Sales & Marketing Manager | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
Clint Brackman | Principal | Architecture, Inc. |
Keith Brown | ||
Sonya Brown | Senior Vice President, Marketing and Business Development | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Dan Buckley | Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic | Garney Construction, Inc. |
Marcia Camarda | Principal Emeritus | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Joseph Carr | Procurement Manager | |
Hugh Carroll | Marsh McLennan Agency | |
Jason Carter | Chief Estimator | JCM Associates, Inc. |
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Adrian Coffin | Associate Director | AtkinsRéalis |
Jim Coleman | ||
Jacinda Collins | Engineer, Technical Sales | Cast Connex |
Rob Courson AIA, PE, LEED AP | Principal / Senior Architectural Engineer | Page Southerland Page, Inc. |
Lynne Coville | Vice President, Construction | |
Alex Curlet | Preconstruction Executive | CBG Building Company |
Joe Cuti | ||
Gene Darnell | ||
Matthew Daw | Senior Principal | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Caki Diehl | Business Development | |
Francis DiGuiseppe | CEO | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC |
Jeffrey Dodd | Executive Vice President | |
Sara Dominey | Sr. Account Manager | enerG Wellness Solutions |
Buzz Drury | Architecture, Inc. | |
Sean Duffy | Principal | H&D Mechanical, LLC |
Scott Dychwald | ||
Blake Edwards | Project Manager | Holder Construction Company |
Kevin Edwards | Business Development Manager | |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Rommel Fajardo | Project Manager | Walker Consultants |
Anne Finerfrock | Vice President | W.E. Bowers, Inc. |
John Finley | ||
Kami Fitzpatrick | Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Patrick Foley | Vice President | Principal | HBW Services |
Sarah Forrest | Chief Estimator | |
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
Kate Furick | ||
Matt Gallagher | Marketing Manager | |
Kathryn Garrett | Marketing & Communications | RepEquity |
Charlene Gates | Business Development Strategist | |
Michael Gatje | Partner | Husch Blackwell LLP |
Janelle Gatsche | Marketing Assistant | |
Stan Gelbaugh | ||
Greg Ghent | Senior Project Manager | DAVIS Construction |
David Giannini | Service Glass Industries | |
Susan Goldstein | Director of Business Development | |
Nancy Gordon-Brooks | Marketing Director | |
Gary Grandchamp | ||
Brooke Greer | W.L. Gary Co., Inc. | |
Barkin Guner | Senior Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Ruth Hardin | ||
Matthew Herringa | Associate | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Karl Higgins | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Carl Hirrlinger | ||
Bob Howard | Crest Insurance | |
Jenna Howard | Lockton Companies, LLC | |
Stephen Hull | ||
Charles Huntley | Vice President | |
Elizabeth Justis | Business Development Manager | Scaffold Resource LLC |
Brian Kavanagh | Senior Estimator | |
Kirk Kennedy | ||
Ronnie Kennedy | Operations Manager | |
Pete Kienle CPSM, FSMPS, MBA | Marketing Consultant | |
Greg Kinton | ||
James Klein | Retired | |
Rob Klein | Manager, Development Programs | |
Keith Knarr | Shapiro and Duncan, Inc. | |
Steve Knight | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. | |
Doug Koch | ||
Greg LaRosa | Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Dynalectric Company |
Jeanne Lee | ||
Christian Lessard | President | Lessard Design Inc. |
Brian Lockwood | Architectural Sales Representative | |
Rob Lowry | Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC | |
James Malcolm | Director of Engineering | |
Natalia Manrique | ||
John Markotic | Gallagher | |
Tara McCarthy | Foster Fuels | |
William McCloud | President-CEO | McCloud Builders |
John McKenna | ||
Erin McLaughlin | Director of Business Development | |
Erin Meitzler | ||
Steve Merbaum | Business Development Manager | |
Dave Miller | Principal | Verity Commercial |
Michael Mock | Vice President | |
Mike Moran | ||
Amy Navabi | DAVIS Construction | |
Steven Neeley | Associate | Husch Blackwell LLP |
Paul O'Brien | President | |
Sue O'Shea | ||
Sarosh Olpadwala | ||
Hakan Onel | Sr. Principal | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Mark Orient | Gilford Corporation | |
Don Owen | Retired | |
Richard Paist | ||
Dave Palfrey | MBP | |
Renee Parker | Director of Business Development | American Property Construction |
Nicolas Pasanella | ||
Martha Perkins | General Counsel | |
Jodi Perry | Sales | |
Russell Phillips | Partner | |
Robert Pizzano Jr. | President | Pizzano Contractors, Inc. |
Stephen Powell Jr. | ||
William Pratt | ||
Tim Preski | Director | |
Joseph Rafferty | ||
John Rappoport | Project Engineer | |
James Reed | Vice President | |
Zarina Reznikov | Business Development | |
Darrel Rippeteau AIA | Retired | |
Kevin Rogge | Senior Vice President | Harvey Cleary Builders |
Seth Rogge | Principal | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Jerry Ross | Principal | Specialized Engineering |
Joel Ross | Director of Sales + Business Development | East Coast Rigging & Scaffolding |
Peter Sallee | ||
Joseph Schall | Michael Baker International | |
Farah Shah | ||
Michael Sigal | President & CEO | GCS-SIGAL |
Terry Simon | Senior Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Allen Slaughter | Construction Department Manager | |
Blane Smith | Chiaramonte Construction Company | |
Craig Smith | ||
David Smith P.E. | Vice President | Holbert Apple Associates |
James Spencer | UA Local 5 Plumbers & Gasfitters | UA Local 5 Plumbers & Gasfitters |
Neil Stablow | Donohoe Construction Company | |
Scott Stannard | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Morgan Stevens | Sales Engineer | |
Daniel Stewart | Senior Manager | Exponent |
Mark Stires PE | Principal | Bowman Consulting Group |
Jeffrey Stodd | ||
Tom Strandberg | Senior Vice President | O'Connor Construction Management, Inc. |
Eugene Tibbs | ||
Mark Tillotson | ||
Peter Torres | ||
David Uffelman | Vice President | Scott-Long Construction |
Al Valencia | ||
Patricia Velasquez | ||
Jairo Viquez | Project Manager | Pizzano Contractors, Inc. |
Mark Voce | ||
Daniel West | Marsh McLennan Agency | |
Michael Whitehead | Territory Sales Manager | |
Bob Williford | ||
Adam Winder | Vice President | SunTrust Bank |
Stephen Wright | Principal | Ayers Saint Gross |
Michael Youngblut | Vice President--National Surety Practice | Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management |
John Younts | Critical Power Group | |
Walid Zaineldeen | Business Development Manager | |
David Zelig | Chief Operating Officer | McKissack & McKissack |
Joel Zingeser FAIA | Retired |