Fall Kickoff & Silent Auction - 2022: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 4, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Tatiana Ahlborn | Absolute Builders, Inc. | |
Hayes Merkert | Vice President – Estimating | ACECO, LLC |
Russell Miraglia | Business Development | ACM Services, Inc. |
Timothy Lambdin | Account Executive Lead | Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. |
David Saul | Vice President | Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. |
Chris Vasquez | Partner | Aprio LLP |
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI | Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager | Architectural Metal Designs, Inc. |
Michael Youngblut | Vice President--National Surety Practice | Arthur J Gallagher Insurance and Risk Management |
Chuck Asmar | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Steven Gentoso | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Thomas Lynch | Partner | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC |
Jack McKenna | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Michael Cunningham | Purchasing Director | Balfour Beatty Construction |
Bevan Mace | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Ted O'Donnell | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Layli Pietri | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Brian Polakowski | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Shane Carmadella | Business Developer | BrightView Landscape Development |
Adam Sneider | Branch Manager | BrightView Landscape Development |
Joe Gonzalez | Chief Executive Officer | Brothers Mechanical, Inc. |
Josh Kline | Construction Manager | BXP |
Valde Kuzdzal | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Mike Kulp | Director of Field Operations | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Bruce Spengler | President | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Jacinda Collins | Engineer, Technical Sales | Cast Connex |
Nikki Oyefeso | Cavalla Construction | |
Ronnie Brouillard | Director of Business Development | Chesapeake Contracting Group |
Brian Allen | Mid Atlantic Business Development | CHUTES International |
Emily Dudley | CHUTES International | |
Fady Gad | Project Manager | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Jared Oldroyd | Division President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Megan Ross | Project Manager | Coakley & Williams Construction |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Maria Snyder | President | Construction Cleaning Service |
Lawrence Prosen | Attorney-at-Law | Cozen O'Connor |
Jayson Beckwith | DAVIS Construction | |
Kaidy Wollman | Project Manager | DAVIS Construction |
Matthew Donnan | Delta Consulting Group | |
Andrew Sordillo | DPR Construction | |
Amos Derflinger | Pre-Construction/Estimating Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Greg LaRosa | Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Dynalectric Company |
Doug Meador Jr. | Dynalectric Company | |
Adrian Tesliuc | Dynalectric Company | |
Robbie Teter | Dynalectric Company | |
Robert Freas | Principal | Exponent |
Alina Chernin | Associate | Fox Rothschild LLP |
Diana McGraw | Partner | Fox Rothschild LLP |
Neil Agarwal | President and CEO | Frisco Woodline |
Terra Barnes | Director of Business Development | Froehling & Robertson, Inc. |
Ralph Ambrosio | G&M Services, LLC | |
Andrew Tomlinson | President | G&M Services, LLC |
Justin Fanning | Vice President | Goldin & Stafford, LLC |
Lance Harvey | Senior Project Manager | Goldin & Stafford, LLC |
Brandon King | Goldin & Stafford, LLC | |
Chris Ortolani | Goldin & Stafford, LLC | |
Brett Snyder | President | GreenBench Companies |
Bill Six | Vice President - Operations | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Karen Cotton CPSM, LEED AP | Senior Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Matt Villa | Vice President | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Gregory Koger | Holland & Knight LLP | |
Dennis Showalter | President | Insight, LLC |
Andrew VanLandingham | Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc. | |
Mac Hines | Chief Executive Officer | Kane Innovations, Inc. |
William Barotti | KBE Building Corporation | |
Paul Lavanish | Senior Project Manager | KBE Building Corporation |
Guy Carson | Rental Sales Representative | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
J. Brent Kynoch | President | Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc. |
Bill Miya | Senior Consultant | LitCon Group, LLC |
Erin Moser | LitCon Group, LLC | |
Boone Poulin | Director, Business Development | Manganaro Midatlantic, LLC |
Justin LaChat | Business Development Manager | MK Concrete Construction |
Jimmy Lunsford | Sr. Business Development Manager | Muller, Inc. |
Stacy Lee | Incoming Executive Director | NAIOP DC | MD Chapter |
Lucas Daniels | Associate | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |
Jennifer Harris | Associate | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |
Steven Weber | Partner | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |
Paul Williamson | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. | |
Michael Zisa | Partner | Peckar & Abramson, P.C. |
Ethan Simonton | Vice President | Potomac Abatement, Inc. |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Illissa Figueroa | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Ana McNamara | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Katty Torres | Office Manager | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Martin Press | President | Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc. |
Michael Baugher | Account Exec | Pritchett Controls |
Tim Pritchett | Pritchett Controls | |
Jessica Hill-Wachter | Project Manager | Procon Consulting LLC |
Chuck Claar | Project Executive | R.W. Murray Co. |
Nathan Tegarden | Project Manager | R.W. Murray Co. |
Dave Cantwell | ReAgg LLC | |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
David Osei | Construction Manager | Redbrick LMD |
Thomas Pignatelli | Project Executive - Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Mark Tsirigos | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Duke Gamble | Scaffolding Solutions | |
Henry Ko | Sr Sales Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Nicholas Lane | Business Development Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Bill Voigt | General Manager - Washington DC | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Matthew Daw | Senior Principal | Simpson Gumpertz & Heger (SGH) |
Matthew Eubanks | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC | |
Shambi Eubanks | Director of Communications | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Tom Huggins | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Joe Kifus | Skanska USA Building, Inc. | |
Tom Strawbridge | Vice President - Preconstruction | Skanska USA Building, Inc. |
Chris Grogan | Smith-Midland Corporation | |
Lauren McLaughlin | Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP | |
Peter Ege | Vice President | Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC |
Omar McIntosh | Sr. Vice President | Smoot Construction Company of Washington DC |
Douglas Smith | President | Soil Consultants Engineering, LLC (SCE) |
Hugo Amelink | Vice President of Business Development | Sorensen Gross Company |
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Brent Diller | Contract Executive | Southland Industries |
Bradley Speicher | Contract Executive | Southland Industries |
Francis DiGuiseppe | CEO | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC |
Brandon Kaelin | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC | |
Jon Lupinetti | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC | |
Lance Powell | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC | |
Chad VanReenen | Specified Electrical Systems, LLC | |
Wayne Cunningham | Project Manager | Spiniello Companies |
Beau Dean | Spiniello Companies | |
Keith Darvalics | Senior Structural Shoring Specialist | Sunbelt Rentals |
Michael Wilson | Senior Vice President | The Carr Companies |
Henry Danforth | The John C. Grimberg Company | |
Nick Danforth | The John C. Grimberg Company | |
Stephen Grimberg | President | The John C. Grimberg Company |
Herber Beltran | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Michael Conroy | Senior Project Manager | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Mike Newman | Business Development Manager | Timmons Group |
Bruce Thomas | Business Development Manager | Tindall Corporation |
Reg Arnold | President | TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Eric Wolfrey | Vice President | USI Insurance Services |
Peter Schwartz | Vistage Worldwide | |
Marguerite DeVoll | Partner | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Vivian Katsantonis | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP | |
Jennifer Kneeland | Partner | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP |
Donna Castelli PE | Senior Associate | WB Engineers + Consultants |
Scott Vossler | WCS Construction, LLC | |
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Jen Hecht | Director of Business Development | Winmar Construction |
Nathan Brody | ||
Jeremy Clayton | Senior Project Manager | |
Brian Flynn | Associate Principal | |
John Fuentes | Operations Manager / Safety Officer | |
Laylith Jayasinghe | ||
Chris Kissel | ||
Candice Lambert | Industrial Sales Representative | |
Mindy Lyle | ||
Patrick Mercer | General Manager - Washington, DC | |
Sai Nallamotu | ||
Justin Skotnicki | Director of Rentals |