Fall Kickoff & Silent Auction - 2017: Registered Attendees
The following list shows all attendees as of May 2, 2024.
Attendee Name | Title | Company |
Cody Blair | Aarow Electrical Solutions | |
Chet Gagnon | Aarow Electrical Solutions | |
Amanda Miller | Chief Estimator | Aarow Electrical Solutions |
Jonathon Steele | Chief Operations Officer | Aarow Electrical Solutions |
Howard Robertson | ABB Inc. | |
Michael Baruccheri | Project Director | AECOM Tishman |
Stephen Dimond | First Vice President | AECOM Tishman |
Robin Snyder | Business Development Consultant for General Contractors | Allegion |
Joseph Wolf | Senior Vice President | Alliant Insurance Services, Inc. |
Ike Casey | Executive Director | American Subcontractors Association of Metro Washington |
James Bieber | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Bill Custead | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Carl Fenton | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Charlotte Goff | Executive Assistant | Anchor Construction Corporation |
Florentino Gregorio | President | Anchor Construction Corporation |
Michael Hillard | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Michael Johnson | Project Manager | Anchor Construction Corporation |
Joseph McElwee | Vice President | Anchor Construction Corporation |
Pouya Mohammadi | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Jill West | Anchor Construction Corporation | |
Timothy Cummins | Partner | Aprio LLP |
Paul Hinton CDT, CSI | Mid Atlantic Regional Sales Manager | Architectural Metal Designs, Inc. |
Larry Schor | Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC | |
Vince Caserta | Director of Sales East | AVM Industries |
George Kreis | Vice President | Balfour Beatty Construction |
Ted O'Donnell | Balfour Beatty Construction | |
Timothy Coogan | Business Development | Bernward Mechanical |
Todd Davis | Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects | |
John Piccirillo | Bignell Watkins Hasser Architects | |
Michael Hardesty | Black & Veatch | |
Andrew Ricker | Black & Veatch | |
Erik Kleiner | President | Bretco, Inc. |
Vikram Reddy | Sr. Sales Executive | Bretco, Inc. |
Shane Carmadella | Business Developer | BrightView Landscape Development |
Michael Holland | Vice President, Construction | BXP |
Mike Mallon | Chief Estimator | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Bruce Spengler | President | Calvert Masonry, Inc. |
Kelly McGuire | Business Development and Marketing Manager | Canyon Contracting, Inc. |
Bill Albert | Regional Sales Manager | Capital Electric Supply |
Joseph McManus Jr. | Esquire | Carlton Fields |
Melissa Nelson | VRF Area Sales Manager - Mid-Atlantic Region | Carrier |
Jacinda Collins | Engineer, Technical Sales | Cast Connex |
Joshua Mulhollen | District Sales Manager | CENTRIA Architectural Systems |
William Bartling | Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Matthew Cass | Senior Manager | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Lee DeLong | Division President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Ben Eitan | Senior Vice President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Jessica Fernandez | Clark Construction Group, LLC | |
Jared Oldroyd | Division President | Clark Construction Group, LLC |
Jackson Nichols | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Ed Seglias | Partner | Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC |
Jerry DiStefano | Director | CohnReznick LLP |
Kim Wilson | CohnReznick LLP | |
Anita Rappoport | CV, Inc. | |
Kimberlee Driggs | President | D2, LLC |
Steve Knight | David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc. | |
Bennie Kovach | Director - Preconstruction | DAVIS Construction |
Kerric Baird | Executive Program Manager | DC Department of General Services |
J. Mark Dungan | Delta Consulting Group | |
Mark Bair | Mid-Atlantic Regional Sales Representative | DLM Architectural Millwork |
Mark Barry | Donohoe Construction Company | |
Francisco Barrera | Dynalectric Company | |
Leslie-Ann Cox | Dynalectric Company | |
Amos Derflinger | Pre-Construction/Estimating Manager | Dynalectric Company |
T.J. Holmes | Senior Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Gabriel Jahn | Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Nicholas Robey | VP - Construction Dept. Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Adrian Tesliuc | Dynalectric Company | |
Travis Van Horn | Assistant Project Manager | Dynalectric Company |
Bryan Layman PE | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC | |
Suzanne Swistak | Director of Business Development | ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC |
Geoff Azaroff | Senior Vice President - Construction Services | Edge Fund Advisors |
Sarah Mizrack | Marketing Coordinator | Engineering Design Group/EDG2 |
Robert Freas | Principal | Exponent |
Adam Lackey | Manager | Exponent |
Robert Gilbride | Outside Sales Representative | Ferguson Waterworks |
Gregory Leonard | Area Sales Manager | Ferguson Waterworks |
Trish Moran | Senior Project Manager | Finishing Touch Commercial Cleaning, LLC |
Tara McCarthy | Foster Fuels | |
Sean Frazier | Managing Member | Frazier Construction, LLC |
Kevin Feehely | Chief Estimator | Freestate Electrical Construction Company |
Dan Buckley | Preconstruction Executive - Mid Atlantic | Garney Construction, Inc. |
Brett Snyder | President | GreenBench Companies |
George Rusk | Senior Vice President of Preconstruction | Grunley Construction Company, Inc. |
Mike Layden | Chief Estimator - Business Development | Harris |
Dan Wilson | Vice President | Harris |
Jonathan Lang | HESS Construction Company, LLC | |
Karen Cotton CPSM, LEED AP | Senior Manager | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Josh Foreso | Executive Vice President | HITT Contracting Inc. |
Gregory Koger | Holland & Knight LLP | |
Steve Smith | HSU Builders | |
Dennis Showalter | President | Insight, LLC |
Craig Swanson | Vice President, Construction Management | JBG SMITH |
Mike Farrell | John E. Kelly & Sons Electrical Construction, Inc. | |
Stephen Kelly Sr. | John E. Kelly & Sons Electrical Construction, Inc. | |
Andrew VanLandingham | Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc. | |
John Kelly Jr. | Owner, President and CEO | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
John Kelly III | Safety & Facility Manager | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
Laura Kelly | Vice President of Sales | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
Reggie Zabiegalski | Rental & Service Sales Rep | Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc. |
Tomasz Labuda | VP of Geotechnical Engineering | Kim Engineering, Inc. |
Tara Soriano | President | Kupa'a Construction Design Services |
J. Brent Kynoch | President | Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc. |
Juan Osorio | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services | |
James Policaro | Senior Vice President, Construction & Development | Lerner |
Steve Curtis | Sales Consultant | Luck Ecosystems |
Mark Drury | Founder | Mark Drury and Associates LLC |
Aldo Pasquariello | Executive Vice President | Marsh McLennan Agency |
Alison Marr | Business Development Director | McKeever Services Corporation |
Joseph Schall | Michael Baker International | |
Jaclyn Direnzo Reyes | Enterprise Account Representative | Milrose Consultants |
Kal Bhatti | Mimar Ponte Mellor of DC | |
George Tehan | CEO/Principal-in-Charge | Mimar Ponte Mellor of DC |
Garry Spitzer | Sales and Business Development | Miscellaneous Metals, Inc. |
Kenneth Ellis | Manager, Land Development | Nitsch Engineering of DC |
Christine Heffernan | President | Novel Communications |
Christin Barrett | NUCA | |
Will Brown | NUCA | |
Bill Hillman | NUCA | |
David Sardinha | Sales Agent | Oxford Plastics USA |
Chris Whiteley | Director | Oxford Plastics USA |
Donald Deister | Executive Vice President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Heidi Gardner | PCC Construction Components, Inc. | |
Leigh Press | President | PCC Construction Components, Inc. |
Eric Tievy | Director of Strategic Development | Pillar Construction, Inc. |
Tamara McNulty | Partner | Potomac Law Group, PLLC |
Gary Cooke Jr. | Power Solutions, LLC | |
Julie Forsht | Eastern Regional Sales Manager | Powersmiths |
Mary Baker | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Kera Drabick | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Seana McEvoy | Precision Doors & Hardware - Frederick | |
Illissa Figueroa | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Ana McNamara | Principal | Preferred Capitol Cleaning, LLC |
Martin Press | President | Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc. |
Marsha Parr | Prince George’s County Department of Education | |
Janine Bilyeu | Print-O-Stat, Inc. | |
Peter Haber | Vice President, Business Development | Pritchett Controls |
Tim Pritchett | Pritchett Controls | |
Jessica Hill-Wachter | Project Manager | Procon Consulting LLC |
Mark Bonacci | Senior Preconstruction Manager | rand* Construction Corporation |
Garrett Sefrin | Director of Preconstruction | rand* Construction Corporation |
Edgar Adajar | Sales | ReAgg LLC |
Dave Cantwell | ReAgg LLC | |
Paul Elias | Executive Vice President, Construction | Redbrick LMD |
Joseph Shannon | Attorney | Redmon, Peyton & Braswell LLP |
Larry Bowen | Senior Sales Representative | Reliable Scaffolding & Shoring Services LLC |
Brian Brobst | Vice President Preconstruction | Rosendin Electric, Inc. |
Mark Hill | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
Elizabeth Justis | Business Development Manager | Scaffold Resource LLC |
Mark Tsirigos | Scaffold Resource LLC | |
David Uffelman | Vice President | Scott-Long Construction |
Daren Shumate | CEO/Principal | Shumate Engineering, PLLC |
Richard Anderson | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
James DeYuliis | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Giovanni Dinitto | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Jitu Patel | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Tony Pompa III | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Christopher Smith | Business Development Manager | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Christopher Sychlovy | Siemens Industry, Inc. | |
Bill Voigt | General Manager - Washington DC | Siemens Industry, Inc. |
Seth Rogge | Principal | SK&A Structural Engineers, PLLC |
Rachel Diaddigo | Account Executive | Source One Flooring |
Tara Minner | Business Development Specialist | Southland Concrete |
Jim Karsten | Area Sales Manager | Stevenson Consulting, Inc. |
David Stocks Jr. | President/CEO | Stocks Management Group |
Keith Darvalics | Senior Structural Shoring Specialist | Sunbelt Rentals |
Drew Brown | Senior Project Manager | The Christman Company |
Dave Tygielski | Senior Estimator | The Christman Company |
Iggy Justin | The Justin Company | |
Laura Kilpatrick | Regional Industry Specialist | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company |
Katie Mooney | The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company | |
Bruce Thomas | Business Development Manager | Tindall Corporation |
John Barron | Chief Operating Officer | TRINITY Group Construction, Inc. |
Paul Varela | Founding Partner | Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP |
Patrick Patten | Sales Manager | VERTIV |
Tony Warner | President and Chief Executive Officer | Warner Construction Consultants, Inc. |
Vivian Katsantonis | Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP | |
Paula Martinez | Vice President of Marketing | WCS Construction, LLC |
Rob Wenger LEEP AP BD+C | Vice President of Preconstruction & Estimating | WCS Construction, LLC |
Jordan Barkus | Marketing Coordinator | |
Ward Bell | ||
Jonathan Bennett PE, D.GE | Business Development Manager - Mid-Atlantic and Midwest Regions | |
Earl Biglow | Senior Estimating Manager | |
Ed Bingham | Sales | |
Brendan Bohan | Construction & Real Estate Practice | |
Bradlee Bolino | Retired | |
Ebenezer Botchway | ||
Matthew Brady | AISC Structural Steel Specialist - DC Market | |
Alan Courtney | Chief Estimator | |
William Cowan | ||
Nick Custead | ||
Wayne DeFlaminis | Partner | |
Angel Diez | ||
Mike Donohoe | ||
David Edelstein | ||
Brennan Fama | Senior Director | |
Shawn Fenstermacher | District Sales Team Leader | |
Kaitlyn Ferraro-Lang | Director of Marketing | |
Jeni Filani | ||
Dana Fink | ||
Jeffrey Fiorello | ||
Phillip Fogarty | GMP Manager | |
Bryan Frady | VP / Operations | |
Bob Frew | Vice President | |
Matt Fuller | ||
Peter Ginzburg | ||
Kenneth Harris | ||
Russell Harris | ||
Scott Hauck | Project Manager | |
Sandy Henningsen | Vice President | |
Ryan Himber | ||
Carl Hirrlinger | ||
Nicholas Holland | Retired | |
Michelle Honey | Business Development Executive | |
Bob Huber | Sales Engineer - Power Products | |
Dave Hummer | ||
Gustavus Johnson Jr. | Manager, Safety & Environmental Performance | |
Patrick Keating | ||
James Klein | Retired | |
Nadia Kovacova | ||
Audrey Kunkler | Regional Client Services Manager | |
Ronnie Lane | ||
Sarah Leonard | Project Executive | |
Brian Lockwood | Architectural Sales Representative | |
William Magazine | Senior Estimator | |
Austin Maguire | Director of Rental & Service Sales | |
Tony Manning | Chief Operating Officer | |
John McKenna | ||
Patrick Mercer | General Manager - Washington, DC | |
Loren Morgan III | ||
Loren Nelson | Director of Business Development | |
Henry Osborne | ||
James Reed | Vice President | |
Darrel Rippeteau AIA | Retired | |
Karen Roberts | Executive Vice President | |
Stephanie Rochel | ||
Sandra Romualdo | ||
Cris Shaw | ||
Allen Slaughter | Construction Department Manager | |
Craig Smith | ||
W. Emerson Teer | Enterprise Operations Leader | |
Dana Thamarus | ||
Eugene Tibbs | ||
Mike Wagner | ||
JT Walsh | ||
David Winikoff | Senior Executive Sales (Security) | |
Spencer Yearous | ||
Joel Zingeser FAIA | Retired |