WBC Summer Networking: Registered Attendees

The following list shows all attendees as of July 20, 2024. Click on each column header to sort by that category.


Attendee Name Title  Company
Trevor Allen Hillis-Carnes Capitol Services, PLLC
Yusuf Alobaidli Civil Engineer Nitsch Engineering of DC
Adriana Amaya Coakley & Williams Construction
Ralph Ambrosio G&M Services, LLC
Johnny Andia Estimator DAVIS Construction
Chuck Asmar Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Behdad Balazadeh Hillis-Carnes Capitol Services, PLLC
Jenn Bates Diversified Safety Services
Hallie Burdin Senior Project Manager Turner Construction Company
Donna Castelli PE Senior Associate WB Engineers + Consultants
Tim Ciccarone Security Account Manager Schneider Electric
Adam Cirigliano Superintendent Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Chuck Claar Project Executive R.W. Murray Co.
Jeremy Clayton Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Robby Couch Construction Executive Titan Mechanical & Plumbing, Inc.
Shaheen Dabestani Business Development Manager Intertek-PSI
Carlos-Miguel Diaz President/CEO CAP16 Construction LLC
Paul Elias Executive Vice President, Construction Redbrick LMD
Sean Figgins Project Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Kami Fitzpatrick Project Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Mark Flavin Chief Executive Officer Titan Mechanical & Plumbing, Inc.
Paul Galligan Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Jonathan Garcia Canyon Contracting
Valerie Garcia Telligent Masonry, LLC
Chris Guerra Business Developer Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
Jesse Haberstich Business Development Creative Materials Corporation
Charles Hall President Winston's Chimney Service
James Herbert Superintendent Creative Materials Corporation
Wayne Hosking Principal Construction Systems Group, Inc.
Kitty Jackson Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Ruben Juarez Canyon Contracting
Josh Kappel Project Manager DAVIS Construction
Ramin Kazemi Intertek-PSI
John Kenney PE Director of Operations Hillis-Carnes Capitol Services, PLLC
Gregory Koger Holland & Knight LLP
J. Brent Kynoch President Kynoch Environmental Management, Inc.
Ashumi Lee Commercial Lending Sandy Spring Bank
Tim Loftus Sr. Vice President of Operations Donohoe Construction Company
Karla Lozada Project Manager Intertek-PSI
Jimmy Lunsford Sr. Business Development Manager Muller, Inc.
Thomas Lynch Partner Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC
Mike Mallon Chief Estimator Calvert Masonry, Inc.
Nicholas Mansouri Construction Services Manager Intertek-PSI
Teralynn Marvel Director of Business Development & Marketing The Bartley Corporation
Kelly McGuire Business Development and Marketing Manager Canyon Contracting
Juliane Medd Business & Project Development Manager Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Samantha Meyerhoff Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
Franque Minor Assistant Project Manager Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Amy Navabi DAVIS Construction
Curtis Olander Intertek-PSI
Bianca Ortez Admin Support Anchor Construction Corporation
Martin Press President Press Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Johanna Quintero Smartvine Winston's Chimney Service
David Rogers The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Ibrahim Sagatov Regional Business Development Director Kastle Systems
Tom Scannell Estimating Manager Bunting Door & Hardware Co., Inc.
Patrick Slaughter Business Developer Structural
Maria Slewion Business Development Associate Hillis-Carnes Capitol Services, PLLC
Steven Stanislav Sandy Spring Bank
Isaac Stevez Senior Project Designer Nitsch Engineering of DC
John Stup General Manager, LokTek Division Bunting Door & Hardware Co., Inc.
Sean Sullivan Business Developer Ruppert Landscape, Inc.
John Tanner Haynes and Boone, LLP
David Terry Quality Manager The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Andrew Tomlinson President G&M Services, LLC
Brandi Wagenhoffer rand* Construction Corporation
Kevin Wilmot Accelerated Space Solutions Specialist Wilmot Modular Structures